5

Coventry, RI Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    17 Torch Ln, Coventry, RI 02816

    Westwood Estate Full Gut Renovation Investment Opportunity Located in the heart of Westwood Estate, this property presents a rare chance for investors and hands-on buyers seeking a true renovation project. With its prime location and untapped potential, this is an ideal blank canvas for rebuilding to your vision. The home is in poor condition and requires a full gut renovation. Structural,

    Agent Photo

    Deb Schusterman

    BRIZO Real Estate Services

    (401) 414-3814

    17 Torch Ln, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /20

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    4 Ln 3, Coventry, RI 02816

    Welcome to 4 Lane Three, Coventry, RI a beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home offering comfortable, move-in ready living in the sought-after Maple Root Community. This inviting home features a spacious open-concept layout with a large kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into a generous living area. Two enclosed porches provide versatile bonus space

    Kiersten Luis Mako Realty

    4 Ln 3, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /25

    $99,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    53 Park Ln, Coventry, RI 02816

    Charming single-family home in Coventry located in a great community with a true neighborhood feel. This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering comfortable, low-maintenance living ideal for a variety of buyers. Off-street parking adds everyday convenience, while the quiet residential setting provides a peaceful suburban atmosphere. Conveniently located with easy access to

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    53 Park Ln, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /7

    $98,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $426,087 per Acre

    0 Hollywood Ave, Coventry, RI 02816

    BUILDABLE LOT ACCORDING TO ZONING. DEEDED ACCESS TO JOHNSON'S POND. Great opportunity to build your dream home in Coventry, Rhode Island.GPS--use 30 Hollywood Ave, Coventry, RILocation, Location, Location

    Sandy Deignan SD Realty Associates

    0 Hollywood Ave, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /29

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $40,650 per Acre

    0 Hill St, Coventry, RI 02816

    Buildable parcel located on Hill Street in Coventry offering a suburban setting with natural surroundings. Property is subject to recorded deed restrictions and environmental considerations. Soil testing has been completed. Buyer to perform all due diligence and obtain any required approvals prior to development.

    Christopher Woodard Keller Williams Coastal

    0 Hill St, Coventry, RI 02816

Home Trends in Coventry, RI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$411,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$391,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$889,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$299
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$432,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home