1

Cutler Bay, FL Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /25

    $2,599,000

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $1,139,912 per Acre

    8000 SW 184th St, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Development opportunity in Cutler Bay next to Palmer Trinity Private School. This 2.28-acre property, just off scenic Old Cutler Rd, offers endless potential — build, develop, or enjoy as-is. Close to BlackPoint Marina, The Falls, Southland Mall, Deering Bay Estate, parks, and US-1 for easy access to Miami and theKeys. The lush lot, filled with mango trees, includes a 4-bed, 2-bath,

    Jason Smith Keller Williams Capital Realty

    8000 SW 184th St, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

Home Trends in Cutler Bay, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$585,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$637,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$425,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$205,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$336
Number of Homes for Sale
231
Last 12 months Home Sales
514
Months of Supply
5.40
Median List Price
$599,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home