6

Deale, MD Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $2,400,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 11,107 Sq Ft

    5841 Rockhold Creek Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Rare opportunity to own a 10,000+ sq ft waterfront estate on 6.03 private acres along Rockhold Creek in Deale, MD. Featuring 11 bedrooms, 12 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this expansive property offers a unique combination of luxury living, income potential, and event-ready functionality. With 120+ feet of waterfront and two private piers with multiple dock slips, this property provides direct

    Agent Photo

    Christian Jackson

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    (443) 933-8096

    5841 Rockhold Creek Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /3

    $2,250,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,351 Sq Ft

    5865 Deale Beach Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Professional photos will be uploaded shortly*** The Ultimate Private Waterfront Retreat on Carrs Creek Tucked along the shoreline of Carrs Creek in the heart of Southern Anne Arundel County, 5865 Deale Beach Road is the kind of rare waterfront estate that feels worlds away without asking you to give up convenience. Set on nearly 14 private acres, this beautifully expanded and updated farmhouse

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hall

    Compass

    (443) 698-5506

    5865 Deale Beach Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /56

    $2,150,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,815 Sq Ft

    350 E Bay Front Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Presenting an extraordinary estate offering over 10,000 square feet of refined living space set upon 20 picturesque acres. Designed with exceptional detail, this residence features 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths, including a main-level suite with private bath. The primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing a gas fireplace, soaking tub, standing shower, expansive vanity, and a grand

    Tracy Vasquez Redfin Corp

    350 E Bay Front Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /14

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $121,901 per Acre

    5911 Tyler Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Build your dream home in the heart of Deale on this beautiful 2+ acre homesite at the tip of Parkers Creek! Tucked among mature woods with a natural water point, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, nature, and coastal charm. The heavy lifting has already been done by the seller — The property is ready for permit applications with the community sewer tap already reserved and professional

    Pattee McInerney Scott McInerney RE/MAX One

    5911 Tyler Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /4

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    6037 Drum Point Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Beautiful 1.64acre corner lot could be sub divided 3-5 lots. Great location. Enjoy the convenience of local restaurants and shopping, all just minutes away from the current home.

    Jose Salvador Rivera Jr RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    6037 Drum Point Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /3

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $67,307 per Acre

    5280 Cedar St, West River, MD 20778

    Beautiful 1.04-acre wooded lot offering privacy and a peaceful natural setting. The property provides a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by trees while still being conveniently located near local amenities, restaurants, shopping, and commuter routes.

    Melissa Chick Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    5280 Cedar St, West River, MD 20778

Home Trends in Deale, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$560,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$601,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$286
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
39
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$601,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home