11

Deltaville, VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $107,623 per Acre

    00 Richmond Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    13 lots in Deltaville with COUNTY WATER at the street! Recently Middlesex County ran public water to Richmond Road, so these lots are now ready to build on. With 50x150 foot lots, this parcel is perfect for a series of cute cottages. Located just steps to Nomad Norview Marina and around the corner from Safe Harbor Marina at Stingray Point.

    Agent Photo

    Sean Stilwell

    The Steele Group

    (804) 589-5609

    00 Richmond Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /51

    $570,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    353 Farmers Dell Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    Welcome to 353 Farmers Dell Lane in the sought-after Sturgeon Creek neighborhood of Deltaville, VA—where privacy, space, and waterfront living come together on 2.73 beautiful acres with direct access to the Rappahannock River. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, featuring a desirable first-floor primary suite and generous living spaces filled

    Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    353 Farmers Dell Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /3

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 4.35 Acres
    • $68,736 per Acre

    16445 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043

    This 4.3 acre land is situated right in the heart of Deltaville. The front portion is cleared with a VDOT entrance already developed from General Puller Highway. The back portion is wooded with a small ravine running through. While the property is zoned commercial, the Middlesex Village Community District allows for a wide range of structure development including single family and two family

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    16445 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /26

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    72 Dove Haven, Deltaville, VA 23043

    Step back in time with this two-story Colonial located in the heart of Deltaville and zoned General Business, offering flexibility for residential, investment, or in-home business use. Tucked just off the main street, the property provides a convenient location while maintaining a quieter setting. Enjoy being within a short walk or bike ride to the Deltaville Community Association, which offers

    Bonnie Vest Long & Foster Real Estate

    72 Dove Haven, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /11

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $14,958 per Acre

    6.01AC Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    Two parcels, totaling 6.01 acres, conveniently located in Deltaville. Road frontage on Providence Road and General Puller Hwy. 45-292 (5.067 AC) and 40-293 (0.943 AC). Potentially connect to public water. Close to stores, restaurants and marinas.

    Hunter Law IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    6.01AC Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /52

    $599,000

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 710 Sq Ft

    138 Delta Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043

    Coastal living at its finest! Check out this new construction in Deltaville on Broad Creek and the mouth of the Rappahannock River. This Luxury Cottage offers waterviews and close access to marinas for Sailing, Fishing in the bay, or any other nautical activity. Easy to access off of General Puller Hwy in the charming small town of Deltaville. This well built retreat boasts 2x6 exterior walls,

    Colby Roberts Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    138 Delta Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /39

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    16100 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043

    DELTAVILLE VA. Investment. MULTIPLE APARTMENTS, GARAGES and SUBDIVISION Potential in the Heart of Deltaville, the "Boating Capital of the Chesapeake Bay". Zoned Village Community which allows for Residential and Commercial use with 4 parcels per 1 acre. Would make a wonderful Family Compound. Built by a prominent local builder for own use with quality in mind. The 2118 sq. ft. home features a

    Helen Edwards Edwards Bay & River Properties LLC

    16100 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $87,108 per Acre

    00 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043

    WATERFRONT 2.87 Acre Lot on Hunting Creek in Deltaville. Private with abounding wildlife. Seller will give deeded access to Delta Shores Community Pier, Ramp and picnic areas with membership to Delta Shores fee is $75 yearly. Hunting Creek leads out to Rappahannock river near the Chesapeake Bay. Nicely elevated with the house site cleared. Previous cert letter on hand for 3 bedroom conventional

    Helen Edwards Edwards Bay & River Properties LLC

    00 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $159,200 per Acre

    00 Belle Aire Dr, Deltaville, VA 23070

    Deltaville - waterfront site on Bush Creek of 1.25 wooded acres.. easy access to Rappahannock and Chesapeake Bay.. located in up-scale subdivision of fine homes...$199,000

    Irvin Shackelford Mason Realty, Inc.

    00 Belle Aire Dr, Deltaville, VA 23070
  • /15

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $44,321 per Acre

    00 Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23071

    Beautiful cleared and level lot! This lot is a builders dream! Previous health department information shows the property perks for a 3 bedroom system. Property is staked to show approximate house location.

    Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    00 Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23071
  • /12

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $219,900 per Acre

    1 AC Bland Point, Deltaville, VA 23043

    ~Waterfront Lot in on Moore's Creek in the Bland Point Community~ This 1 acre waterfront lot offers close proximity to the Piankatank River and the Chesapeake Bay. Three additional waterfront parcels are available. Located in the town of Deltaville.

    Hunter Law IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    1 AC Bland Point, Deltaville, VA 23043
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home