3

Dickson City, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $60,274 per Acre

    Lot 10 Margery Ln, Scranton, PA 18508

    Beautiful private development minutes from Scranton & Clarks Summit. Close to shopping, interstates & turnpike. Natural Gas, Electric, Public Sewer and Water. Underground utilities.

    RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    Lot 10 Margery Ln, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /177

    $1,400,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,657 Sq Ft

    413 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Fabulous opportunity for Investment Property or Generational Living with this 1.69 Acre Compound that includes 3 Single Family Detached Homes ; large rear open parcel of land that can be subdivided; 2 car oversized heated garage with pulldown storage; 3 car oversized garage with pulldown storage; fenced in built in pool with a stunning pool house deck and patio; 2 storage sheds; basketball court;

    Deborah Kohut C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    413 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $115,804 per Acre

    0 Scranton Carbondale Hwy Unit GSBSC261204, Dickson City, PA 18519

    3.67 acre commercially zoned parcel located in Dickson City. BEING OFFERED FOR SALE OR FOR LEASE. This property offers 415ft of road frontage and is located in a high traffic area near major shopping centers, car dealerships and more. LEASE PRICE: 2000/month.

    Jennifer McGinley Next Door Real Estate LLC

Home Trends in Dickson City, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$225,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$224,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home