5

Dilliner, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /119

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $6,071 per Acre

    195 W Railroad Rd, Sycamore, PA 15364

    Discover the rare opportunity to own a historic fifth-generation farm in the rolling countryside of Greene County, Pennsylvania. Located at 195 WW Railroad Rd in Sycamore, this 112 acre property combines productive agricultural ground, excellent recreational opportunities and classic rural character in one versatile package. With a long-standing family history, scenic landscapes and exceptional

    Jeremiah Voithofer Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    195 W Railroad Rd, Sycamore, PA 15364
  • /23

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 38.49 Acres
    • $7,249 per Acre

    0 Bayard Rd Unit 27119985, Waynesburg, PA 15370

    Nestled on just under 40 acres in beautiful Greene County, Pennsylvania, this hunting camp offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality for outdoor enthusiasts. With its prime location just outside of Waynesburg, this property includes a three-bedroom, one-bath house, making it an ideal base for your hunting adventures.Key Features:Spacious Living: The house features three cozy bedrooms,

    Jeremiah Voithofer Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Bayard Rd Unit 27119985, Waynesburg, PA 15370
  • /18

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $13,945 per Acre

    00 Mine Rd, Waynsbrg/Frankln Township, PA 15370

    GREAT HOME BUILDING SITE WITH 2.5098 ACRES - Beautiful country views in Morgan Township; Mostly cleared; Nice laying land that is mostly flat and level in convenient location only 5 minutes from Interstate I79. Build your dream home or bring in a double-wide or modular home!

    Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    00 Mine Rd, Waynsbrg/Frankln Township, PA 15370
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    0 Victoria Ln Unit 1705810, Waynsbrg/Frankln Township, PA 15370

    BEAUTIFUL RESIDENTAL LOTS (2) GENTLY SLOPED FOR YOUR NEXT HOME. SOME UTILITIES CROSS THE PROPERTY BUT PROPERTY IS BUILDABLE.

    Cheryl Semonick COUNTY REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,942 Sq Ft
    • $2,189,490 per Acre

    249 Washington Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

    Don’t miss this rare multi-income property package located just outside of Waynesburg, minutes from Waynesburg University and with easy access to Morgantown, WV, Pittsburgh, PA and Pittsburgh International Airport. This unique package offers multiple streams of income and future development potential all in one purchase. The property includes 5 small residential homes on cement slabs, featuring

    Joseph Ross REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    249 Washington Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home