1

Doraville, GA Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /5

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $1,818,182 per Acre

    4088 Carver Dr, Atlanta, GA 30360

    Prime location with great potential. Do Not Enter Premises.

    Bob Cleary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    4088 Carver Dr, Atlanta, GA 30360

Home Trends in Doraville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$468,040
Median Single Family Sale Price
$475,445
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$497,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$239
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
53
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$487,070
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home