160

Recently Sold Drumore, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    214 Fite Way, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,685

    Last Listing Agent Scott Osborne Realty Professional Group LLC

    214 Fite Way, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14 Springside Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,245

    Last Listing Agent Tom Taglieri Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Springside Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /43

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 W State St, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,997

    Last Listing Agent Amarilys Rivera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    14 W State St, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /74

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    67 Center Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,481

    Last Listing Agent Tom DeLong Life Changes Realty Group

    67 Center Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /27

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    59 Den Mar Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,692

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sites Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    59 Den Mar Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /47

    $5,137,700

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    888 Hilldale Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,866/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    888 Hilldale Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /8

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    999 Hilldale Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $140,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,179

    Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Church Contigo Real Estate

    999 Hilldale Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4 Truce Rd, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,613

    Last Listing Agent Jeramie McLaughlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4 Truce Rd, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8 N Church St, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,640

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Braun RE/MAX Of Reading

    8 N Church St, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /6

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 E State St, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • Studio
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,026

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McFadden Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    11 E State St, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /16

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6 Brackbill Ct, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Brackbill Ct, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /30

    $312,650

    Sold May 23, 2025

    110 S Summit Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $305,563

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nelson Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    110 S Summit Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /11

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    309 Poplar Ln, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Snyder Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    309 Poplar Ln, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /40

    $447,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1415 River Rd, Drumore, PA 17518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,470

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Yoder Top Shelf Real Estate

    1415 River Rd, Drumore, PA 17518
  • /37

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    210 Creekside Dr, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    210 Creekside Dr, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1211 River Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,298

    Last Listing Agent Don Helsel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1211 River Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /19

    $418,465

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    507 Darlington Ct, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    507 Darlington Ct, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /55

    $421,200

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    894 Truce Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,521

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    894 Truce Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Park Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,818

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mummau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    210 Park Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /2

    $89,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Liberty Hill Ct, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fraker American Dreams Realty, LLC

    4 Liberty Hill Ct, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /2

    $497,225

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    336 W Fritz Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Will Keller Williams Elite

    336 W Fritz Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /25

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19 Springside Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,094

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Curran BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    19 Springside Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /4

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    594 Truce Rd, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,967

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Gochenaur Hostetter Realty LLC

    594 Truce Rd, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    76 Hawthorne Cir, Willow Street, PA 17584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,311

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    76 Hawthorne Cir, Willow Street, PA 17584
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6 Overlook Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,090

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Welk CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    6 Overlook Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /45

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    116 N Summit Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,908

    Last Listing Agent David Wissler Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 N Summit Ave, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /12

    $390,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    176 Scotland Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,121

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hart Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    176 Scotland Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566
  • /18

    $99,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    404 Dogwood Ln, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    404 Dogwood Ln, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1142 River Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1142 River Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3 Woods Dr, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,500

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    3 Woods Dr, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /33

    $273,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    58 Mount Airy Rd, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,915

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Baddick Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    58 Mount Airy Rd, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /67

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    59 Oak Ridge Dr, East Drumore Township, PA 17566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kreider Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    59 Oak Ridge Dr, East Drumore Township, PA 17566
  • /26

    $91,250

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    801 Birch St, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Beattie Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    801 Birch St, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1243 Rawlinsville Rd, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,707

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bleacher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    1243 Rawlinsville Rd, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /27

    $106,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11 Tyler Dr, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nelson Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    11 Tyler Dr, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /25

    $87,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    458 Daisy Dr, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

458 Daisy Dr, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1139 Silver Spring Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,705

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Welk CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    1139 Silver Spring Rd, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /64

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12 Woods Dr, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,474

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Woods Dr, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /16

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    531 Darlington Ct, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    531 Darlington Ct, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    29 Deer Ln, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,333

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    29 Deer Ln, Holtwood, PA 17532

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home