4

Dufur, OR Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,099,000

    • Land
    • 720 Acres
    • $1,526 per Acre

    J Hix Rd, Dufur, OR 97021

    Prime hunting and view property with build potential. Strong well, power on-site, and fencing in place. Borders Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife White River Game Unit with ODFW LOP tag eligibility. Known for deer, elk, bear, and chukar. Big views of Mount Hood and Tygh Valleyideal for a hunting, recreation, cabin, camp, or full-time home.Land Prime recreational property

    Joshua Barnett Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    J Hix Rd, Dufur, OR 97021
  • /48

    $2,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    81127 Rail Hollow Rd, Dufur, OR 97021

    A once-in-a-generation opportunity to acquire one of Oregon's most extraordinary working farms — one already doing the work.Situated between the eastern slopes of Mt. Hood and the Columbia River Gorge, Carbon Farm spans 1,462 acres of rolling hills, native oak savannahs, open pasture, and managed forest. Farmed continuously for over 100 years and actively converted from conventional wheat

    Christina Wood Real Broker

    81127 Rail Hollow Rd, Dufur, OR 97021
  • /13

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 255.25 Acres
    • $1,548 per Acre

    0 No Situs Address Unit 785081020, Dufur, OR 97021

    Escape to your own private stretch of the Deschutes River with this extraordinary 255 acre recreational retreat. Offering rare private river frontage and unmatched seclusion, this property is accessible by boat only—creating a true off-grid experience for those seeking privacy, adventure, and world-class outdoor recreation. Renowned for its exceptional fishing, the Deschutes River draws anglers

    Rachel Brown Windermere CRG

    0 No Situs Address Unit 785081020, Dufur, OR 97021
  • /44

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    80165 Ridgetop Rd, Dufur, OR 97021

    Perched at the top of a scenic ridge in Sportsman’s Paradise, this secluded 10-acre property offers privacy, peace, and panoramic natural beauty. Surrounded by mature pine and oak trees, the land feels like your own private retreat — quiet, wooded, and far removed from the noise of everyday life. The property features a doublewide manufactured home and a singlewide manufactured home, providing

    Mary Beth Richman Columbia Gorge Real Estate

    80165 Ridgetop Rd, Dufur, OR 97021
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home