7,213

Homes in ZIP Code 06108

Section Image
  • /14

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    51 Daniel St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Contact with occupants is prohibited. Discover the potential of this cape cod-style home. Offering just over 1,400 square feet of living space, this residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a comfortable layout for everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and the privacy of a fully fenced backyard perfect for outdoor

    Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    51 Daniel St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /34

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    78 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    One beds in a private offset community with free parking and Heat / Hot Water. These units as well as the parking lot are getting a complete reface that you won't want to miss out on.To see this apartment, please come to our Open Houses. There is no appointment needed to attend. Please Call, Text or Email me for my Open House Schedule.Apartment Features:-FREE HEAT

    78 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 421 Tolland St Unit 209, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    421 Tolland St Unit 209, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,222

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

    421 Tolland St Unit 209, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /32

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    235 E River Dr Unit 502, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Welcome to Riverpoint, a luxury high rise condominium overlooking the Connecticut River and downtown Hartford! Live a truly turnkey lifestyle in this amenity rich building, with reserved indoor parking, indoor heated pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts and 24/7 front desk staffing. This light and bright unit is located on the 5th floor and features a spacious living room with high

    Michael Antisdale Coldwell Banker Realty

    235 E River Dr Unit 502, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /20

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    328 Park Ave Unit 326, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Gorgeous 2 Bedroom Units with Brand new Flooring, Fresh Paint and clean nice appliances! Everything is new, all the rooms are spacious. Inside and out one of the best-looking units in East Hartford.To see this apartment, please come to our Open Houses. There is no appointment needed to attend. Please Call, Text or Email me for my Open House Schedule.Features:- New

    328 Park Ave Unit 326, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 4 Cottage St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4 Cottage St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,177

    Last Listing Agent Jody Smaglis Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Cottage St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /14

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    35 Chapman St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Great value on this spacious home in need of some updating. Must be sold in as is condition. Will not qualify for government loans. PLEASE DO NOT WALK ON THE FRONT DECK, IT IS UNSAFE. Subject to probate Court approval.

    Antonio Marques Golden Rule Realty

    35 Chapman St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /11

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    58 Tolland St Unit A, East Hartford, CT 06108

    2 Bedroom 1 bathroom $1500 monthly heat & hot water included, 1 month security deposit, and shared laundry area in basement area Apply Now !

    58 Tolland St Unit A, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,791

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Munchgesang Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /10

    $874,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,621 Sq Ft

    52 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Great Street Presence, Convenient Location Turn this into your Store Front and workshop 2 family house in front with store front separate single family and 5 bay garage and a detached garage place is fully rented but month to month perfect spot for landscaper paving auto repairs family owned since 1936 .have your tenants fund the mortgage

    George Agnelli Agnelli Real Estate

    52 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /10

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Goodwin Place Unit Goodwin, East Hartford, CT 06108

    This duplex is set in a residential neighborhood with spacious backyard. Kitchen was recently renovated, washer dryer hookups in the unit, driveway parking.No pets and no smoking allowed.

    19 Goodwin Place Unit Goodwin, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 421 Tolland St Unit 307, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    421 Tolland St Unit 307, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,445

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

    421 Tolland St Unit 307, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /4

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    81 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Estate sale - as is.

    Tom Pentalow Property Shoppe, LLC

    81 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /6

    $1,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Beautiful Spacious Studio with a full kitchen and full bath. This affordable unit will go quick don't miss out!To see this apartment, please come to our Open Houses. There is no appointment needed to attend. Please Call, Text or Email me for my Open House Schedule.Apartment Features:*Free Heat/ Hot Water*Awesome Hardwood*Affordable Unit*Center of town/ Near

    35 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 107 Greenlawn St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 Greenlawn St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,807

    Last Listing Agent Marleny Moreta William Raveis Real Estate

    107 Greenlawn St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /29

    $398,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    97 University Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Beatiful single family home in a highly desireable location just steps from the park! This well maintained property features spacious bedrooms, a bright open layout, and fresh new paint throughout. Enjoy the oversized two-floor garage offering incredible storage, workshop space, or p[otential for additional use. Large windows fuill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting

    Ismael Cuadros Five Stars Realty

    97 University Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /8

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Deerfield Ct Unit D, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Nice East Hartford 2 Bedroom @ Deerfield Court. FEATURES:-Hardwood floors-Free heat/hw-Large kitchen with great cabinet space and countertops-Off street parking-XL closet spaceNo pets allowed.

    34 Deerfield Ct Unit D, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 32 Wells Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    32 Wells Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,464

    Last Listing Agent Robert Demarinis Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Wells Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /34

    $499,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    260 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    ATTENTION INVESTORS & OWNER-OCCUPANTS! Welcome To 260-262 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, A Spacious And Well Maintained 3-Family Investment Property - Perfect For Strong Rental Income Or Living In One Unit While Renting The Other. Units Offer Generous Size Bedrooms, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Vinyl Windows, Major Upgrades Include Roof (2026), Vinyl Siding (2021), And Electrical Breaker Panels.

    Michael Truong eXp Realty

    260 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /34

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    78 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108

78 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 115 Governor St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    115 Governor St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,935

    Last Listing Agent Rick Loranger Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Governor St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /20

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    411 Tolland St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    This well-located home offers convenience and comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, and employment centers. The first floor features a spacious kitchen, formal dining room, inviting living room, a bedroom, and a full bathroom-ideal for flexible living arrangements. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a second full bath, providing plenty of space for family or guests.

    Glenn Stavens Aspen Realty Group

    411 Tolland St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /6

    $1,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

35 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 265 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    265 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,678

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    265 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /28

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    74 Woodbridge Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    If you've been searching for a two-family opportunity in the East Hartford area where you can bring your own style and vision, this is the one. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants, the second-floor unit is currently occupied and in good condition, offering immediate income potential, while the first-floor unit presents a blank canvas ready for updates and customization. Each unit features 2

    Stephano Stravoravdis Real Broker CT, LLC

    74 Woodbridge Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 Orchard St Unit 2, East Hartford, CT 06108

    66 Orchard Street, spacious 1 one bedroom units off of Main Street in E.H. comes with free heat and hot included, open concept living room/dining room and a back porch. (pictures of similar unit).$50 application fee- no co-signers- no pets- satisfactory credit- income 2x rent- no prior evictions/notice to quit- one year lease

    72 Orchard St Unit 2, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 7 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,067

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Pratt Rainbow Realty

    7 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /40

    $469,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    585 Burnham St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    Completely renovated and expanded, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, open space, and resort-style outdoor living! Set on a beautifully landscaped lot with an oversized driveway, this move-in ready property features a gorgeous remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized center island, and open flow into the dining

    Jeffrey Rothman eXp Realty

    585 Burnham St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • /20

    $950 - $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    484 Tolland St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    You might want to wear sunglasses! The combination of Beautifully polished floors and rooms that face the sun makes these rooms light up and shine here at 490 Tolland Street like you could never imagine!To see this apartment, please come to our Open Houses. There is no appointment needed to attend. Please Call, Text or Email me for my Open House Schedule.Features:

    484 Tolland St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 90 Christine Dr, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $297,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    90 Christine Dr, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,785

    Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    90 Christine Dr, East Hartford, CT 06108

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home