Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Eaton, PA

  • /46

    $1,499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    0 Lucky 7 Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18657

    245 Acres with a Lodge! An Ultimate Hunting Retreatto own 245+/- acres of prime recreational land with a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath cabin/home. Privately gated and set back a peaceful lane, offering seclusion and convenience. Outdoorsmen will enjoy 7 Redneck hunting blinds overlooking manicured food plots, with daily sightings of turkey, bear, and quality whitetail. Inside, the cabin

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    0 Lucky 7 Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18657
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 19.82 Acres
    • $98,385 per Acre

    0 Virginia Dr, Tunkhannock, PA 18657

    19.82+/- acres of unimproved land for sale located behind McDonald's. Electric, sewer, water available. Tunkhannock and the surrounding Wyoming County area are experiencing a steady phase of economic revitalization and infrastructure investment into 2025 and 2026. The Wyoming County Chamber of Commerce has launched the''GROW'' initiative, a strategic program designed to help local businesses

    Al Guari Mericle Commercial Real Estate

    0 Virginia Dr, Tunkhannock, PA 18657
  • /46

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1338 Whites Ferry Rd, Falls, PA 18615

    Experience rustic charm and modern convenience in this stunning log home situated on 24 picturesque acres. Enjoy endless outdoor adventures with plenty of trails perfect for hiking or exploring, as well as designated hunting land for enthusiasts. The property features a serene creek running through the rear yard, adding to the tranquil atmosphere.For fishing lovers, both Lake Winola and the

    Bonnie Rosengrant Endless Realty, LLC

    1338 Whites Ferry Rd, Falls, PA 18615
  • /72

    $1,199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    175 & 173 Root Hollow Ln, Tunkhannock, PA 18657

    Unique opportunity to own 2 parcels, totaling over 113 acres of land, with a uniquely designed, open concept, 3200+ sq. ft. home: featuring a family room with vaulted beamed ceiling and stone fireplace. 2nd floor loft & entertainment room or 5th bedroom; recessed lighting and ceiling fans throughout, with tons of storage. 3rd car garage in basement with walk-out access. The home is situated on

    Stephen Hannon J.J. Mantione Appraisal and Realty Group,Inc

    175 & 173 Root Hollow Ln, Tunkhannock, PA 18657
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7.19 Acres
    • $6,954 per Acre

    29 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629

    7.19 acres in this beautiful scenery just awaiting your new build. Get ready to build the home you have always wanted in this stunning rural location close to P&G. Location offers paved roadways and public sewer. Electricity and phone available.Will need a well. A lot this size gives your imagination room to grow. Love to garden or just enjoy spending time outdoors this lot is for you! Taxes TB

    Donna Cain Classic Properties Kingston

    29 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629
  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $39,823 per Acre

    587 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615

    Wonderful building site conveniently located between Tunkhannock and Clarks Summit. Great wooded area with Septic and Well already approved, Build your own or build to suit. All lots have road frontage.

    Gail Kintner ERA Brady Associates

    587 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615
  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 6.42 Acres
    • $50,623 per Acre

    42 Long Ln, Falls, PA 18615

    Somewhat secluded 6.42 acre building lot. Conveniently located between Tunk. and Clarks Summit. Parcel includes a foundation already there with well and electric. Partial cleared and wooded. Must see to appreciate! Please NO Drivebys, Agent accompany only.

    Gail Kintner ERA Brady Associates

    42 Long Ln, Falls, PA 18615
  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $39,823 per Acre

    629 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615

    Wonderful 3.39 acre lot to build your own or built to suit. Conveniently located between Tunkhannock and Clarks Summit. Great wooded lots with road frontage.

    Gail Kintner ERA Brady Associates

    629 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615
  • /3

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $31,343 per Acre

    17 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629

    Ready to build the home of your dreams? Looking to surround yourself with beauty and still be close to town? This is the perfect opportunity for you. Over an acre of land with paved roads, public sewer, electric and phone available. Will need a well. Bring you builder and get started today! taxes TBD

    Donna Cain Classic Properties Kingston

    17 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629
  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $39,823 per Acre

    645 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615

    Great building lot with Septic and Well already approved. Just waiting for you to have your dream home built. Located between Tunkhannock and Clarks Summit. Wonderful wooded building lot with road frontage. Survey map available.

    Gail Kintner ERA Brady Associates

    645 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    18 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629

    1.71 acres looking for a home. Lot offers paved roads, public sewer, electricity and phone available. will need a sewer. Bring your vision and your builder and make your dreams a reality

    Donna Cain Classic Properties Kingston

    18 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629
  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $24,138 per Acre

    19 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629

    Beautiful 2 acre lot. Surround yourself with the beauty of nature while enjoying our brand new dream home. Just Minutes from town. Lot offers paved road, public sewer, electricity and phone avail. will need a well. Bring your builder and creativity to create your dream home

    Donna Cain Classic Properties Kingston

    19 Walnut Ridge Dr, Mehoopany Township, PA 18629
  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $39,823 per Acre

    607 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615

    Wonderful building lot conveniently located between Tunkhannock and Clarks Summit. Well and septic already approved. Build your own or build to suit. Great wooded lots all with road frontage.

    Gail Kintner ERA Brady Associates

    607 Evergreen Dr, Falls Township, PA 18615
  • /35

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    142 Dark Hollow Rd, Tunkhannock, PA 18657

    Nicely styled 2.5 story contemporary home on 1 acre with cedar siding (freshly painted). with stone accents. Located just minutes from Tunkhannock Boro. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been well maintained and updated with new roof in 2024, 3 mini split heating/cooling systems, updated bathrooms, new flooring, newer appliances (refrigerator has built-in Keurig). The outdoor space offers so much

    DIANNE ROSENGRANT Endless Realty, LLC

    142 Dark Hollow Rd, Tunkhannock, PA 18657
  • /3

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $23,312 per Acre

    5 Middle Mountain Dr, Tunkhannock, PA 18657

    Great building lot, Perc test to be re-verified with offer. Seller retaining Oil, Gas and Mineral Rights.Restrictions apply.

    CONNIE LEARN ERA Brady Associates

    5 Middle Mountain Dr, Tunkhannock, PA 18657
  • /2

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 24.21 Acres
    • $24,742 per Acre

    0 Golf Ln, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18657

    Great development opportunity. Vacant acreage located across from Shadowbrook Golf Course.Property is located in Tunkannock Twp. There is no zoning ordinance.

    Al Guari Mericle Commercial Real Estate

    0 Golf Ln, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18657
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home