1

Eddington, ME Land Lot for Sale

Section Image
  • /33

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $4,070 per Acre

    0 Airline Rd, Clifton, ME 04428

    Own a piece of iconic Chick Hill area in Clifton, with 71 acres for hiking, camping, access to climbing, proximity to lakes, and accessibility to more remote recreation to the east, yet just minutes to Brewer, , Bangor and Ellsworth.The property was professionally, selectively harvested in 2019 to promote growth of a more mature forest and favoring more resilient species. Towering spruce and fir

    Mary Ellen Farrell Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    0 Airline Rd, Clifton, ME 04428

Home Trends in Eddington, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$297,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$191
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$349,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home