$124,000
- Land
- 3.4 Acres
- $36,471 per Acre
430 Smyrna Church Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
430 Smyrna Church Rd, Elgin, SC 29045$124,000
430 Smyrna Church Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
430 Smyrna Church Rd, Elgin, SC 29045$730,000
656 Beaver Park Dr, Elgin, SC 29045
Missy Miller BHHS Midlands Real Estate
$1,975,000
553 Jacobs Mill Pond Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
Bhavna Vasudeva Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's Int Rlty
$175,000
324 Westridge Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
Justin Rivers Coldwell Banker Realty
$769,500
12 Beaver Lake Ct, Elgin, SC 29045
Patrick O'Connor Coldwell Banker Realty
$65,000
624 Beaver Park Dr, Elgin, SC 29045
624 Beaver Park Dr, Elgin, SC 29045$262,250
1137 A Smyrna Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
1137 A Smyrna Rd, Elgin, SC 29045$670,000
2815 Highway 1 S, Elgin, SC 29045
2815 Highway 1 S, Elgin, SC 29045On average, homes in Elgin, SC sell after 34 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Elgin, SC over the last 12 months is $349,999, up 9% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Elgin, there are currently 8 homes for sale with a waterfront view. These properties not only offer breathtaking views but also provide a gateway to a lifestyle filled with recreational opportunities and natural beauty. Whether it's the calming waves of an oceanfront property, the serene flow of a riverfront residence, or the tranquil setting of a lakefront home, explore the selection of waterfront homes for sale in Elgin, SC.