$3,000,000
- Land
- 27.22 Acres
- $110,213 per Acre
0 XXXX 219th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
27+acres in Spanaway with about 500 feet of footage on 224th. Backs to the Classic Golf Course.
Jeff Norbom Better Properties UP/Fircrest
$3,000,000
0 XXXX 219th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
Jeff Norbom Better Properties UP/Fircrest
$135,000
4208 252nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
Great opportunity to own a nice 1/3-acre lot located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Located in a lovely neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and amenities. Partially fenced with plenty of space to build, or bring your manufactured home. This property features an abundance of plum, apple, and cherry trees, as well as a grape arbor and beautiful flowering trees/shrubs. Water and electricity
Cari Schwisow NextHome Northwest Group
On average, homes in Elk Plain, WA sell after 31 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Elk Plain, WA over the last 12 months is $1,078,750.
In Elk Plain, there are currently 2 parcels of land for sale, offering a unique opportunity for potential buyers to build their dream home or invest in private land. Whether you're in the market for a lot for sale to construct a custom home or looking to invest in substantial acreage, there are options to cater to different needs. With the chance to build your dream home on private acreage, explore land for sale in Elk Plain, WA and turn your vision into reality.