4

New Construction Homes for Sale in 06029, CT

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    127 Sandy Beach Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1.13 Acres
    • $44,248 per Acre

    Lot of Record. Soil testing will be required. Appears to have an easement in favor of 125 Sandy Beach Rd. Slopes up from the road. Would be best for an under garage home.

    Agent Photo

    Dan Keune

    Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    (860) 544-6162

    127 Sandy Beach Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • /13

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    0 Porter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2.64 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    2 different parcels directly across the road from each other. This parcel is 2.64 acres. Would prefer it to be sold with 3.01 ac parcel listed for $200,000. The parcels have been held since 1980 with the intent of the owner building a home on it. One of the biggest hurdles back then was a mile long section of undeveloped road up to the properties. This section is now just an 1/8 of a mile of dirt

    Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    0 Porter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • /2

    $385,000 Lot/Land

    0 Tolland Turnpike, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 51.5 Acres
    • $7,476 per Acre

    Just down the street from Crystal lake! Large interior land parcel with deeded right of way legal access from Sandy beach road. Power wires cross property mid way,Maps available. Separate road frontage parcel also available.

    Tracy Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Tolland Turnpike, Ellington, CT 06029
  • /13

    $200,000 Lot/Land

    0 Porter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3.01 Acres
    • $66,445 per Acre

    2 different parcels directly across the road from each other. This parcel is 3.01 acres. Would prefer it to be sold with 2.64 ac parcel listed for $240,000. The parcels have been held since 1980 with the intent of the owner building a home on it. One of the biggest hurdles back then was a mile long section of undeveloped road up to the properties. This section is now just an 1/8 of a mile of dirt

    Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    0 Porter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home