Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Elmhurst, IL

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $830,565 per Acre

    625 E Van Buren St, Villa Park, IL 60181

    A 3.01 acre residential land site on a quiet cul-de-sac is available for sale. The property includes a 2,350 square foot house with three-bedrooms, one bathroom and a two-car garage. The parcel can potentially be subdivided into a minimum of 10,000 square foot lots under the current zoning. The property is close to Roosevelt Road and the Kingery Highway. (Route 83).

    Susan Silver Millennium Properties RE, Inc.

    625 E Van Buren St, Villa Park, IL 60181

Home Trends in Elmhurst, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$650,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$680,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,312,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$455,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$177,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$356
Number of Homes for Sale
79
Last 12 months Home Sales
496
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$659,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home