2

Emmett Township, KS Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /20

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    541 Emmett St, Emmett, KS 66422

    Spacious 2 bed, 1 bath, 1080 sq/ft home in Emmett, KS. It has a basement and a large front porch perfect for relaxing. The shaded lot offers great outdoor comfort and includes a detached garage for extra storage or parking. Inside, enjoy a generous kitchen with a pantry and plenty of workspace. Interior photos are coming soon!

    Melanie Batterton Pearl Real Estate & Appraisal

    541 Emmett St, Emmett, KS 66422
  • /10

    $760,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 77.38 Acres
    • $9,822 per Acre

    00000 Tower Hill Rd, Belvue Township, KS 66407

    Hunters paradise that is fully surrounded by Jeffrey Energy Center Wildlife Management Area. Very secluded and a rare opportunity for prime hunting ground. Family owned property for 65 years. CRP contract through September 30, 2032 that can be transferred or terminated.

    Ryan Cole Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

    00000 Tower Hill Rd, Belvue Township, KS 66407
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home