21

Homes for Sale near Monroe Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $264,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    402 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

    Just moments from downtown Enid, this impressive three-story historic home offers timeless character paired with thoughtful updates. From the moment you arrive, the home’s presence is unmistakable, set on a generous corner lot with a detached garage and enclosed by a wooden privacy fence. Inside, you are greeted by tall ceilings, beautiful original woodwork, and gleaming wood floors that speak to

    Agent Photo

    Sondra Hernandez

    Cobblestone Realty Partners

    (580) 633-6882

    402 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $60,484 per Acre

    12 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

    It is $600 per year for homeowner's association fees. OG&E is the only utility ran to the lot. One of the sellers has an active Oklahoma broker's license.

    Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    12 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /14

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $31,429 per Acre

    0 N Washington St, Enid, OK 73701

    29 Acres in a prime location right across from the fairgrounds, its a dream come true for developers. The flat, well-maintained land offers huge development opportunities, with two 7.5 acre tracts of commercial land, and a 13.5 acre tract of residential use. Don't miss out on this beautiful piece of property. Main sewer line available on the property and main water line along Washington Street.

    Kale Crocker Great Plains Land Company LLC

    0 N Washington St, Enid, OK 73701
  • /50

    $164,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    418 W Maple Ave, Enid, OK 73701

    REDUCED DRASTIC REDUCTION !!! What a beauty. If you enjoy absolutely gorgeous Oak Wood, an authentic curved beautiful staircase... This one you will have to see to appreciate. This home was built in 1905, before Okla. Statehood. Charming, is an understatement. The Parlor and the Formal Dining room are simply lovely. So many extras, crown molding and plate rail are just a few things to mention.

    Pat Cronkhite ReMax Premier

    418 W Maple Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /37

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1813 Mimosa Dr, Enid, OK 73701

    ALMOST PERFECT. What more can you ask? 4 bed 2 bath, huge walk in closet, inside utility!!! Ready for a new home owner. Many updates, including windows, siding, roof, some appliances, play gym in backyard stays too. Fresh paint and much much more. This is a MUST SEE HOME Call for your private viewing.

    Pat Cronkhite ReMax Premier

    1813 Mimosa Dr, Enid, OK 73701
  • /2

    $50,000

    362 Willow Place, Enid, OK 73701

    Irregular shaped lot at 4th and willow. Former location of Dons Doors. Zoned Industrial. Lot has31678 sq ft per County Assessor

    David Ritchie Enid Realty Group

    362 Willow Place, Enid, OK 73701
  • /37

    $650,000

    213 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701

    Strategically located commercial property currently operating as La Salsa Mexican Grill. Successful and profitable business offered for sale as a turnkey business opportunity or real estate, offering flexibility for a new concept or continued operation. Excellent visibility and established customer base this is a rare opportunity for restauranteurs or investors. This fully updated commercial

    Kara Bowers Coldwell Banker Realty III, LLC

    213 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $63,025 per Acre

    5 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701

    It is $600 per year for homeowner's association fees. OG&E is the only utility ran to the lot. Broker/Owner

    Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    5 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701
  • /21

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2730 N Adams St, Enid, OK 73701

    This trailer with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms comfortable kitchen and living area seating on a corner lot, needs some TLC and to be hooked up onto a property great for investment or to make your own!!!!! selling as is where it is.

    Mayra Banuelos C-21 Homes Plus

    2730 N Adams St, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,755 per Acre

    10 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    10 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /21

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    2225 N Washington St, Enid, OK 73701

    Veronica Hernandez Cobblestone Realty Partners

    2225 N Washington St, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $75,472 per Acre

    8 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    8 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $64,516 per Acre

    13 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    13 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $68,376 per Acre

    15 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    15 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $70,796 per Acre

    11 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    11 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701
  • /6

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $81,882 per Acre

    2502 N Adams St Unit ST 1/2, Enid, OK 73701

    Land for Sale total of 0.29 acre with shop of 540sq ft. Shop has some utilities. This property is zone for Mobile home and for this town it's very rare to have this inside city limits and in the west side of the city. The property is a corner lot with fence all around the property neighborhood and close to school within a block away. All amenities are close by and ready for new owner.

    Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    2502 N Adams St Unit ST 1/2, Enid, OK 73701
  • /6

    $545,000

    • Land

    1120 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73703

    Prime commercial land at 1120 W. Willow Rd, Enid, OK! Excellent high-traffic location surrounded by fast food, retail, medical, and office use. Across from McDonald’s, Braum’s, and Domino’s, and next to Evans. Level, ready-to-build site with city utilities available. Strong visibility and easy access. No gas station use. Ideal for retail, office, food or service development.

    Patrick Countryman McGraw Elite

    1120 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73703
  • /30

    $93,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2518 N Adams St, Enid, OK 73701

    WHAT A FIND THIS IS! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom BEAUTY has been wonderfully cared for, thoughtfully updated, and is completely move-in ready! Upon entry, you’ll be welcomed home by a spacious living room filled with natural light and lined with gorgeous HARDWOOD FLOORS. The heart of the home is the OVERSIZED KITCHEN, featuring stainless steel appliances—including a dishwasher, refrigerator, and

    Ryan Moore Dominion Real Estate

    2518 N Adams St, Enid, OK 73701
  • /15

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    342 E Olive St, Enid, OK 73701

    This welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of space and abundant natural light throughout. The open layout provides roomy living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Plus, new roof Situated on a large lot, the property gives you ample outdoor space with endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the outdoors. With its versatile floor plan and bright,

    Dayanna Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty III, LLC

    342 E Olive St, Enid, OK 73701
  • /50

    $500,000

    117 W Oxford Ave Unit 3030 N Grand Ave, Enid, OK 73701

    Turnkey Restaurant & Bar with Entertainment Space on Corner Lot An outstanding opportunity to own a fully operational restaurant and liquor bar with extensive upgrades already in place. Situated on a prominent corner lot, this property combines indoor comfort with outdoor amenities to create a dynamic dining and entertainment destination. Property Highlights: Full-service restaurant and liquor

    Susan Root Coldwell Banker Realty III, LLC

    117 W Oxford Ave Unit 3030 N Grand Ave, Enid, OK 73701
  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $75,472 per Acre

    9 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701

Angie Blevins Blevins & Co

    9 W Willow Rd, Enid, OK 73701
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home