10,421

Homes in ZIP Code 16509

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $237,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      5364 Heidt Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5364 Heidt Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nesbitt Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7415 Schultz Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $12,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Marz Altair Real Estate Services

    7415 Schultz Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /38

      Est $282,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      5348 Heidt Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5348 Heidt Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8009 Pagan Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,446

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kincade RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    8009 Pagan Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /12

      Est $284,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      5549 Bondy Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5549 Bondy Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kuzma Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /36

    $299,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8450 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,561

    Last Listing Agent Ann Stancliff Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    8450 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /24

      Est $309,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 Bondy Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5603 Bondy Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Runstedler Agresti Real Estate

  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4523 Perkins St Unit C11, Erie, PA 16509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,910

    Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

    4523 Perkins St Unit C11, Erie, PA 16509
    • /25

      Est $313,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Gold Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      745 Gold Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,800
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Herbert Joe Herbert Realty

  • /49

    $247,400

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4716 Baywood Dr Unit 204, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,208

    Last Listing Agent Corey Barbato KW Flagship Realty

    4716 Baywood Dr Unit 204, Erie, PA 16509
    • /42

      Est $335,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      5541 Carla Way, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5541 Carla Way, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

  • /29

    $250,999

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5976 Glade Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,738

5976 Glade Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /27

      Est $356,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      5614 King Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5614 King Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Arneman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5458 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,581

    Last Listing Agent TJ Quinn Agresti Real Estate

    5458 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /27

      Est $316,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      5534 King Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5534 King Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    558 Young Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,018

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Jensen Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    558 Young Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /25

      Est $271,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5604 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slythe Stoler Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5049 Roslindale Ave, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,827

    Last Listing Agent Mary Huffman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5049 Roslindale Ave, Erie, PA 16509
    • /28

      Est $290,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5455 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Henninger Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    167 E Gore Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,261

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Lewis Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    167 E Gore Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /24

      Est $366,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5507 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5507 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Doran Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1626 Pershing Ave, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,401

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Placidi Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1626 Pershing Ave, Erie, PA 16509
    • /43

      Est $333,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      5523 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5523 Gardner Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smrekar Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /14

    $171,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1425 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,019

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    1425 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /38

      Est $259,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      620 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Rankin RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1719 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,757

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    1719 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /22

      Est $206,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      5436 Cherry Street Extension, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5436 Cherry Street Extension, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Martin Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1244 Spring Valley Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,497

    Last Listing Agent Matt Froehlich Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    1244 Spring Valley Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /25

      Est $414,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Greenfield Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1142 Greenfield Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Remache Howard Hanna Erie East

  • /30

    $49,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8217 Cloveridge Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Slythe Stoler Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    8217 Cloveridge Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /50

      Est $554,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1105 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Huffman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /13

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1595 W 40th St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,330

    Last Listing Agent Paul Nick Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    1595 W 40th St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /50

      Est $674,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1135 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rubino RE/MAX

  • /27

    $74,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1523 Northcrest Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Martin Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1523 Northcrest Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /42

      Est $491,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1157 Southview Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Caruana Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5183 Cider Mill Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,857

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kuzma Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5183 Cider Mill Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /44

      Est $353,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 W 54th St, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1165 W 54th St, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Serafini RE/MAX

  • /20

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5149 Henderson Rd Unit 110, Erie, PA 16509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Romanishin Agresti Real Estate

    5149 Henderson Rd Unit 110, Erie, PA 16509
    • /33

      Est $398,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      5561 Larchmont Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5561 Larchmont Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Purpura Agresti Real Estate

  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8389 Edinboro Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,487

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hammill Agresti Real Estate

    8389 Edinboro Rd, Erie, PA 16509

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home