5,074

Recently Sold Homes near Webster School

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1 Avery St Unit 16G, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,962

    Last Listing Agent Dave Costello & Scott Accorsin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Avery St Unit 16G, Boston, MA 02111
  • /11

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9 Carver St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,243

    Last Listing Agent Charles Silbert Compass

    9 Carver St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /18

    $929,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    122 Holland St Unit 4, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,220

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Crespo Office of Andrew M. Crespo, esq.

    122 Holland St Unit 4, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,381

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Grant Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    26 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /31

    $329,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,878

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drummey NE Property Consultants

    20 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28 Atlantic Ave Unit 435, Boston, MA 02110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarra Camber Real Estate, Inc.

    28 Atlantic Ave Unit 435, Boston, MA 02110
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    124 Floral Ave, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,990

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabiano Maria Fabiano Realty

    124 Floral Ave, Malden, MA 02148
  • /28

    $1,355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    133 Seaport Blvd Unit 1605, Boston, MA 02210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,669/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,404

    Last Listing Agent Cutter Luxe Team Cutter Luxe Living LLC

    133 Seaport Blvd Unit 1605, Boston, MA 02210
  • /34

    $6,300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Vincent St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,019,192

    Last Listing Agent Dan Siuda Reference Real Estate

    9 Vincent St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /27

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16 Willow St Unit 207, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,369

    Last Listing Agent Alison Socha Leading Edge Real Estate

    16 Willow St Unit 207, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /22

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    89 Reed Ave, Everett, MA 02149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,239

    Last Listing Agent Ray Suppa Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    89 Reed Ave, Everett, MA 02149
  • /28

    $1,875,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    19 Charles St, Charlestown, MA 02129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,458

    Last Listing Agent Laura Springer Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    19 Charles St, Charlestown, MA 02129
  • /18

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    466 Medford St Unit 4, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,396

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dee + Charles Cherney Team Compass

    466 Medford St Unit 4, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /37

    $622,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    170 Columbia St, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,183

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Kashgegian Competitive Edge Real Estate Services

    170 Columbia St, Malden, MA 02148
  • /23

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16 Blanchard Ave, Revere, MA 02151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,452

    Last Listing Agent John Canney John J. Canney

    16 Blanchard Ave, Revere, MA 02151
  • /25

    $565,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    44 Henderson St Unit 44, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,722

    Last Listing Agent Philip Vita Compass

    44 Henderson St Unit 44, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    50 Gledhill Ave, Everett, MA 02149

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,149

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Maggi Metropolis Realty, LLC

    50 Gledhill Ave, Everett, MA 02149
  • /2

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    80 Marlborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,467/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,304

    Last Listing Agent Collin Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    80 Marlborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116
  • /25

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3 Newport Rd Unit 8, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,840

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Holleran Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Newport Rd Unit 8, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /34

    $1,279,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    55 Lagrange St Unit 1703, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,050/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roper The Collaborative Companies

    55 Lagrange St Unit 1703, Boston, MA 02116
  • /27

    $829,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    371 Maverick St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,303

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McGair Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    371 Maverick St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128
  • /28

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    53 Beachview Rd, Boston, MA 02128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,832

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    53 Beachview Rd, Boston, MA 02128
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Chelsea St Unit 210, Everett, MA 02149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,261

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    30 Chelsea St Unit 210, Everett, MA 02149
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8-12 Museum Way Unit 307, Cambridge, MA 02141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Group Compass

    8-12 Museum Way Unit 307, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /2

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Phillips St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,862

    Last Listing Agent Jarvid Cortes Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    4 Phillips St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02114
  • /16

    $790,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1 Charles St S Unit 501, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,090/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,212

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tulman & Leslie Adam Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Charles St S Unit 501, Boston, MA 02116
  • /41

    $945,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    59 Dartmouth St Unit A, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tal Klayman Velney Realty LLC

    59 Dartmouth St Unit A, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /17

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    338 Harvard St Unit 10, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,459

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    338 Harvard St Unit 10, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /27

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    194 Fells Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,410

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Aceto Fudge Properties

    194 Fells Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /34

    $1,398,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1 Avery St Unit 15D, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,237/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,575

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mitchell Leading Edge Real Estate

    1 Avery St Unit 15D, Boston, MA 02111
  • /22

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    106 13th St Unit 204, Boston, MA 02129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,218

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Post Engel & Volkers Boston

    106 13th St Unit 204, Boston, MA 02129
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    58 Almont St Unit 3, Malden, MA 02148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,116

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fabiano Maria Fabiano Realty

    58 Almont St Unit 3, Malden, MA 02148
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    41 Sargent St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,948

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dinsmoor Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    41 Sargent St, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /21

    $656,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    42 Auburn St, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,516

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tokos Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty

    42 Auburn St, Malden, MA 02148
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    88 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,697

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ferrara Cottage Hill Real Estate

    88 Grand View Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /38

    $1,006,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    347 Washington St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,301

347 Washington St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /34

    $722,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    41 Centre St, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,346

    Last Listing Agent Leighann Eruzione Lantern Residential

    41 Centre St, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7 Nichols St Unit 1, Chelsea, MA 02150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,343

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tomasian Real Broker MA, LLC

    7 Nichols St Unit 1, Chelsea, MA 02150
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    72 Sewall Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,770

72 Sewall Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152
  • /16

    $1,880,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit W1202, Cambridge, MA 02142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Glenmullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit W1202, Cambridge, MA 02142

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home