13

Recently Sold Homes in 06030

Section Image
  • 49 Mountain Spring Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    $2,775,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    49 Mountain Spring Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,634,432

    Last Listing Agent Scott Glenney William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    49 Mountain Spring Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 5 Staunton Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5 Staunton Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roni Wyss Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Staunton Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 13 Byrne Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13 Byrne Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,872

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Byrne Ct Unit A, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 11 Byrne Ct Unit C2, Farmington, CT 06032

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 Byrne Ct Unit C2, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,575

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perrotti Regency Real Estate, LLC

    11 Byrne Ct Unit C2, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 9 Talcott Glen Unit K, Farmington, CT 06032

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9 Talcott Glen Unit K, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,478

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conrad Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Talcott Glen Unit K, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 12 Byrne Ct Unit D, Farmington, CT 06032

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12 Byrne Ct Unit D, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,907

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gonet Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12 Byrne Ct Unit D, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Jordan Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 43 Metacomet Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    43 Metacomet Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,988

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Raphael William Raveis Real Estate

    43 Metacomet Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 73 Talcott Notch Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    73 Talcott Notch Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,675

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ligato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    73 Talcott Notch Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 4 Earls Ct Unit 4C, Farmington, CT 06032

    $302,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Earls Ct Unit 4C, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    4 Earls Ct Unit 4C, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 4 Staunton Ct Unit P, Farmington, CT 06032

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4 Staunton Ct Unit P, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Muldoon KW Legacy Partners

    4 Staunton Ct Unit P, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 4 Earls Ct Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Earls Ct Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,689

    Last Listing Agent Evangiline Kammerer Vision Real Estate

    4 Earls Ct Unit E, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit C, Farmington, CT 06032

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit C, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Anderson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Talcott Forest Rd Unit C, Farmington, CT 06032
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home