15

Farwell, MI Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $82,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    203 Fairview Blvd, Farwell, MI 48622

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide home nestled on a generous .91-acre double lot in Farwell! Offering 980 sq ft of living space, with primary bedroom featuring private full bath plus additional two bedrooms and second full bath. Detached 1-car garage with a man cave setup—perfect for hobbies, hangouts, or extra storage. The fenced-in yard is great for pets, kids, or just enjoying the

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 260-1115

    203 Fairview Blvd, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /11

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $21,795 per Acre

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622

    Country subdivision with easy access to freeway for your commute. Groceries and golf less than 2 miles away.

    Pam Bowers CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /7

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Stone Pine, Farwell, MI 48622

    This property offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of Clare County's natural beauty. Situated amidst the serene landscapes of Michigan, the parcel provides a blank canvas for various possibilities. Whether you're envisioning a secluded retreat, a recreational haven, or a future homesite, this land holds potential. HOA $12.50/MO

    Dani Rhode Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    TBD Stone Pine, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /48

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $49,241 per Acre

    5682 Maple Dr, Farwell, MI 48622

    Looking for the perfect place to camp this summer? Look no further than this wooded 0.79 acre lot within the White Birch Lakes Recreational Association. This lot is ready for you to park and relax, already having septic and electric. Both newly done, with septic being added in 2021 and electrical in 2022. Electrical includes two 30 AMP camper hook-ups, plus four 20 AMP circuits with outlets in

    Ashley Cummings CUMMINGS REALTY

    5682 Maple Dr, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /11

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622

    Country subdivision with easy access to freeway for your daily commute. Golf course less than 2 miles away.

    Pam Bowers CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /6

    $7,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $34,778 per Acre

    8698 S Old State Ave, Farwell, MI 48622

    Wooded Parcel on Old State Ave – Peaceful Setting in Surrey Township Discover your own slice of Northern Michigan serenity on this wooded 0.23-acre parcel nestled along Old State Avenue in Surrey Township, just outside of Farwell. Surrounded by mature trees, natural beauty, and a view of Lake Thirteen, this property offers privacy, wildlife, and endless potential. Located in the quiet Reiss

    Dani Rhode Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    8698 S Old State Ave, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /10

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $13,534 per Acre

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622

    Large nicely wooded lot in country subdivision that has easy access to US 10 and M-115 for your commute.

    Pam Bowers CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /8

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    nhn Grass Lake Ave, Farwell, MI 48632

    Discover the perfect getaway in Windover Lake Estates! This spacious lot sits just around the corner from the boat launch to all-sports Windover Lake, offering easy access to boating, fishing & endless outdoor fun. Enjoy seasonal RV/tent camping or build your future retreat in this peaceful setting. A great opportunity for those seeking affordable recreation, relaxation & long-term potential in a

    Alex Billotti EXP Realty LLC

    nhn Grass Lake Ave, Farwell, MI 48632
  • /10

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $203,061 per Acre

    11530 Stoney Creek Dr, Farwell, MI 48622

    Large lot with brand new pole barn, well, septic and electric. Has additional spot for your camper to plug in or build your future home. Seller will consider land contract and may assist with adding home. this sits at the end of the private and secluded area in Farwell.

    Dale Walter CONDELL WONDER LAND

    11530 Stoney Creek Dr, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /13

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    396 W Illinois St, Farwell, MI 48622

    Corner double lot in the Village of Farwell with trail access right out back. The Pere Marquette Rail Trail runs along the rear—ideal for biking, walking, or snowmobiling. The Mill Pond sits just across the road, offering a kayak launch, fishing access, accessible amenities, restrooms, pavilions, and a walking path around the water. Nearby state land adds even more room to roam. With in-town

    Susan Carpenter Three Pines Realty LLC

    396 W Illinois St, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /14

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    316 Floyd St, Farwell, MI 48622

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home situated on 1.37 acres -- perfect for a growing family! Enjoy the large, partially fenced yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. This home also features an added bonus bedroom and a functional mudroom, offering extra space and flexibility for your family's

    Raenelle Wilhelm Century 21 White House Realty

    316 Floyd St, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $209,615 per Acre

    00 Huckleberry, Farwell, MI 48622

    Vacant Waterfront lot at Surrey Lake. Walk out basement possibility for your dream home Slope towards water side. Lake Association is voluntary Take a look today #8007

    Alan Reiss REISS REAL ESTATE INC.

    00 Huckleberry, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622

    Nice half acre lot on paved street. US 10 freeway is less than a mile. Easy commute to Cadillac, Midland, or Mt. Pleasant. Many lakes nearby golf course less than 2 miles.

    Pam Bowers CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    TBD N Cir E, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /7

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $14,569 per Acre

    5296 Fawn Terrace, Farwell, MI 48622

    1.16-Acre Wooded Lot in White Birch Lakes Recreational Association Rolling wooded lot with driveway, electric, and fire pit—ready for summer camping! Includes access to dump station, fresh water fill, and winter RV storage (waitlist). Backs to trail system for outdoor adventures. Association amenities: four private no-wake lakes, sandy beaches, stocked fishing, clubhouse with indoor pool, sauna,

    Shannon Cummings CUMMINGS REALTY

    5296 Fawn Terrace, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /15

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $18,553 per Acre

    2145 Elkhorn Way, Farwell, MI 48622

    So much to offer on White Birch Lakes Recreational Association! 30 miles of beautiful roads for golf carts, ATVs, biking or enjoy the quiet wooded walking nature trail near the pavilion. This private recreational community is occupying 1750 acres of natural wooded splendor. There is electrical available at the road for this 2 lots site on lot 806. This gated community requires an appointment for

    Gail Korman CONDELL WONDER LAND

    2145 Elkhorn Way, Farwell, MI 48622
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home