4

Flossmoor, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /4

    $690,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $345,000 per Acre

    19020 Kedzie Ave, Homewood, IL 60430

    Great location for multi-unit residential, commercial, or mixed-use. Golf course view to the north and west. * Listing Broker has ownership interest in the property.

    Randy Pertler Real Broker, LLC

    19020 Kedzie Ave, Homewood, IL 60430
  • /6

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $158,063 per Acre

    19611 Crawford Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422

    Prime Development Opportunity in the Heart of Flossmoor! Rarely available 2.53-acre parcel located at 19611 Crawford Ave, Flossmoor, IL, offering exceptional potential for commercial development. This expansive property is zoned and designated for Commercial use, making it ideal for a strip mall, retail center, or mixed-use concept (buyer to verify intended use). Positioned in a highly visible

    Liz Moreno Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    19611 Crawford Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422
  • /3

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    3949 Flossmoor Rd, Flossmoor, IL 60422

    BEAUTIFUL PIECE OF LAND!! 1 ACRE IN UNINCORPORATED HOMEWOOD !! 100X400, (40,075SF) SURROUNDED BY BEAUTIFUL HOMES, NEW CONSTRUCTION IN THE AREA!! HF SCHOOLS!! CLOSE TO METRA, WALKING DISTANCE TO HF HIGH SCHOOL !! SELLER HAS SPEND THOUSANDS TO CLEAR THE LAND, NOTHING HAS EVER BEEN CONSTRUCTED AND WHAT USED TO BE AN UNEVEN, FORESTRY LOT IS NOW CLEAN AND BEAUTIFUL, READY TO BE DEVELOPED !! ***DRIVE

    Mina Munoz Re/Max 10

    3949 Flossmoor Rd, Flossmoor, IL 60422
  • /49

    $734,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    1730 Butterfield Rd, Flossmoor, IL 60422

    Set on 1.6 acres of private, picturesque grounds, this fully reimagined estate offers a refined blend of mid-century modern design, luxury finishes, and multigenerational living-framed by a serene creek that runs along both the front and rear of the property. A winding driveway sets the tone for a true estate arrival, leading to a sprawling front terrace with dual fountains-an inviting setting