2

Fonda, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /13

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    L 24.2 Switzer Hill Rd, Fonda, NY 12068

    Escape to nature with this 10+ acre parcel featuring a gently sloping terrain and endless potential. Enjoy privacy, nature and plenty of space! The perfect opportunity to build your dream home, private retreat, or recreational getaway. Electric and high-speed internet already run on the property.

    Eric Frasier Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    L 24.2 Switzer Hill Rd, Fonda, NY 12068
  • /10

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 72.8 Acres
    • $2,679 per Acre

    1006 County Highway 119, Glen, NY 12072

    This featured property has simple, year-round access off County Highway 119. Selling 2 connecting parcels of land 62.5 acres & 10.3 acres (172600 96-1-5.2 &172600 96-3-11). Your greeted with a private gate, secured with a coded lock. Travel deep into your property, down a cleared driveway that opens up into the most beautiful, cleared landscape in the ADKs. The land includes natural beaver dams

    Allison Bayly-Cassidy Heer Realty, Inc.

    1006 County Highway 119, Glen, NY 12072
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home