Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 10 Miles of Forest Home, AL

  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Ike Pugh Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Petty First Realty of Greenville

    0 Ike Pugh Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /20

    $1,054,380 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 354 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Murph Murph Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    260 Mt Moriah Rd, Pine Apple, AL 36030

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $3,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,192

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Walker Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

    260 Mt Moriah Rd, Pine Apple, AL 36030
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    15980 Highway 10 E, Pine Apple, AL 36768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,153

    Last Listing Agent William Lyon Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    15980 Highway 10 E, Pine Apple, AL 36768
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5780 Sand Cut Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,899

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Battiste First Realty of Greenville

    5780 Sand Cut Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 S Shackleville Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    0 S Shackleville Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /46

    $465,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5444 Sand Cut Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,610

5444 Sand Cut Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home