1,670

North Anthony Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    2022 Lawndale Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    True Move-In Ready Charmer in the ‘05! Step inside and be greeted by natural hardwood floors & abundant natural daylight. Newly remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops & new kitchen appliances (2023), newly remodeled bathroom (2020), new roof (2019), new furnace (2018). 3 Bedrooms with Nice Closet Space, Formal Dining Room, Family Room, & Partially Finished Basement Makes A Perfect Hangout

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Morken

    Morken Real Estate Services, I

    (260) 297-9974

    2022 Lawndale Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
  • /16

    $720 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4944 Old Maysville Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    Property Id: 2390558Spacious! The apartment has lots of storage. Everything is all on one floor Every place has an assigned and covered parking space. There is a patio space for each apartment. Your only utility is electric. We are located on a side road with a beautiful wooded 5 acre campus. Come check us out!!

    (260) 212-1882

    4944 Old Maysville Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5016 Bahama Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,866

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Lindstrand Uptown Realty Group

    5016 Bahama Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
    • /20

      Est $231,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Lynn Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1927 Lynn Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,333
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kirchberg Uptown Realty Group

  • /23

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    816 San Juan Cir, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    Welcome to this expansive 4-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort and versatility. Enjoy multiple living areas including a formal living room, cozy family room, dedicated dining space, and a private den. With a 2-car garage and abundant square footage, this home offers the space you’ve been looking for.

    Jerry Holten Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    816 San Juan Cir, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • /2

    $575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5014 Old Maysville Rd, Oakdale, IN 46815

    Nice large one bedroom apartment. Very efficiently laid out. Huge bedroom and living room. Assigned and covered parking space for each apartment. Patio out the backside of each apartment. Laundry on site.

    5014 Old Maysville Rd, Oakdale, IN 46815
  • /19

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1406 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,251

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Scully CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1406 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /31

      Est $204,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2619 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Swift Encore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    5006 Bahama Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    This well-maintained home offers a spacious, functional layout with four bedrooms and inviting living spaces throughout. Recent updates include new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new toilets, a new dishwasher, and additional improvements that enhance both comfort and style. The kitchen features updated countertops and opens to an impressive 8x4 walk-in pantry, providing excellent storage and

    Matthew Hawkins Wieland Real Estate

    5006 Bahama Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • /36

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5126 Martinique Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,461

    Last Listing Agent Dana Myers CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    5126 Martinique Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
    • /32

      Est $266,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Crescent Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2928 Crescent Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sinn Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /28

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1908 Kenwood Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    Welcome to this delightful storybook-style home, where timeless character meets everyday comfort. From the minute you arrive you will be drawn in by the inviting curb appeal, featuring a steep gabled roofline and cheerful exterior. Step inside to a warm and welcoming living room filled with natural light and beautiful hardwood floors. A cozy fireplace serves as the focal point, arched doorways

    Jody Hurley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1908 Kenwood Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1124 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,092

    Last Listing Agent John-Michael Segyde Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1124 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /30

      Est $353,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1810 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Passwater The Douglass Home Team, LLC

  • /31

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    5828 Countess Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a convenient Fort Wayne location with multiple living spaces and a private fenced backyard buyers will love! Enjoy brand new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, a spacious kitchen with walk-in pantry, and all appliances included. The cozy family room features a wood-burning fireplace, while outside you’ll find a peaceful backyard complete with

    Heather Sumner eXp Realty, LLC

    5828 Countess Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1632 Lake Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,391

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Link Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1632 Lake Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /31

      Est $158,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      904 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry White Liberty Group Realty

  • /29

    $196,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1631 Columbia Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    Welcome home to this charming two-story residence full of character, space, and thoughtful updates! From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn to the expansive covered front porch—perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. Step inside to a spacious entry that sets the tone for the home’s inviting layout. The main level features a generously sized family room with a

    Mary Anne Taylor North Eastern Group Realty

    1631 Columbia Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
  • /19

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1914 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,860

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dubes Noll Team Real Estate

    1914 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /36

      Est $231,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      930 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zack Wilson Perfect Location Realty

  • /36

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    2017 Laverne Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    Accepted offer. Available to show for back up offers. Welcome to this cape-cod located in the 05 that delivers the space, comfort, and flexibility buyers are always hoping to find. With 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, there is room for everyone. Inside, the wood floors add warmth & character, while the wood burner creates a cozy place to gather in the spacious living room. The open kitchen makes

    Wendy France CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2017 Laverne Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
  • /36

    $288,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2321 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,037

    Last Listing Agent Daniss Warner Uptown Realty Group

    2321 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /18

      Est $153,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      919 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Kling Sterling Realty Advisors

  • /31

    $219,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    4911 Lake Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    Well-maintained one-story duplex offering immediate cash flow with both units occupied on month-to-month leases. The front unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious great room, while the rear unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bath with an open-concept layout. Separate living spaces provide flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. Property includes attached garage,

    Jerry Starks JM Realty Associates, Inc.

    4911 Lake Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1621 Randallia Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,572

    Last Listing Agent Mary Douglass The Douglass Home Team, LLC

    1621 Randallia Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /18

      Est $212,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      815 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Gatman Blake Realty

  • /15

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1617 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    MUTLIPLE OFFERS, ALL OFFERS TO BE SUBMITTED BY MAY 13TH BY 6PM. Charming and inviting, this adorable three-bedroom home is full of warmth and character, offering the perfect cottage-style feel with a peaceful backyard retreat that feels like your own private escape. Nestled in the highly desirable 46805 zip code, this home combines comfort, convenience, and location all in one. Just one block

    Kimberley DeGroot CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1617 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
  • /33

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2001 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,694

    Last Listing Agent MonTe Stevenson Anthony REALTORS

    2001 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /7

      Est $205,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1013 Kensington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,591
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Radcliff Uptown Realty Group

  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1902 Columbia Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,231

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gates Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1902 Columbia Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /18

      Est $172,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      918 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April West Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2517 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,711

    Last Listing Agent Joel Griebel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2517 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /23

      Est $157,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      926 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hurley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1706 Inwood Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,931

    Last Listing Agent Ann Fredrick Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1706 Inwood Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
    • /36

      Est $209,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1002 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Wildman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $208,950

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1808 Tilden Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,889

    Last Listing Agent Jack Fitzgerald eXp Realty, LLC

    1808 Tilden Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /31

      Est $154,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1118 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Scherer North Eastern Group Realty

  • /25

    $252,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1219 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,488

1219 N Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    • /33

      Est $207,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1215 Pemberton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Hartman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /30

    $117,875

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1711 Cody Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCulloch Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

    1711 Cody Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Anthony, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$224,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$224,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$107
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
0.40
Median List Price
$232,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home