3

Fredonia, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /4

    $31,999

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $12,851 per Acre

    1748 Mercer Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124

    This lot of land has 2.49 acres. Property does not have utilities to it but does have a shed on the property. Build your dream home close to the city of Mercer and Greenville. Shopping Center and Grocery store short drive away in in Either Mercer or Greenville. Close to interstate 80 as well.

    John Sallmen III YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    1748 Mercer Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124
  • /50

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    78 Folk Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124

    Welcome to your own slice of heaven! Lovely 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home on over 30 acres! Come and see all this home has to offer with nature and wildlife all around! The picture is complete with gorgeous perennials; a 3 tiered deck and pergola with bar; covered deck off of the dining room; plus a beautiful lily pond and winding creek to a pond; plus fire pit and lovely above ground pool. Original

    Annette Dougherty BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    78 Folk Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124
  • /11

    $80,000

    • 6 Beds

    1667 District Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124

    This unique Amish-built home offers the potential for up to 6 bedrooms and includes a in-law suite at the back. While there are no bathrooms currently installed, the layout provides plenty of space for modern upgrades. Room on the property for a 2 car garage. A great oppertunity to customize and make it your own quite country setting.

    Becca Struthers RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS, LLC

    1667 District Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124