4

Freeburg, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /19

    $589,164

    • Land
    • 67.72 Acres
    • $8,700 per Acre

    8000 Jefferson Rd, Freeburg, IL 62243

    67.72 Acres | St. Clair County, IllinoisOnline Auction – Prime Freeburg LocationPRICE LISTED IS STARTING BID ONLY Opportunities like this don’t come around often. Located at the corner of Jefferson Rd & White Oaks Club Rd just outside of Freeburg, IL, this 67.72-acre tract offers the ideal combination of productive farmland, natural beauty, and long-term investment potential—all in an

    Mitchell Cain Real Broker LLC

    8000 Jefferson Rd, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /7

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $39,113 per Acre

    3402 Arbor View Ct, Freeburg, IL 62243

    Don't miss your opportunity for luxury living in a quiet country setting! This is your chance to build your dream home on 1.24 ares in Arbor View Acres. Freeburg School District!! Bring your own builder! Lake Access!!! Covenants and Restrictions apply in this platted subdivision.

    Courtney Johnson Gateway Metro Real Estate Co.

    3402 Arbor View Ct, Freeburg, IL 62243
  • /28

    $361,550

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Tract 10 &11 Cemetery Barber Rd Unit MIS26011722, Freeburg, IL 62243

    STUNNING parcels on the Krieg Farm! Tract 10,11 are offered TOGETHER with approx. 10.33 surveyed acres. Existing road into parcel off Barber Lane! Great homesite and stunning views. This beautiful land was recently divided & is now for sale. Both lots will give you the entire south end of the stunning 3.5-ish acre lake. Property recently been annexed into city limits, zoned agriculture. Light

    Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

  • /6

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    6906 Holcomb School Rd, Freeburg, IL 62243

    DO NOT SHOW. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. PROPERTY BEING SOLD SITE UNSEEN. Tucked away in the scenic countryside of Freeburg, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural living with modern convenience just minutes away. Welcome to 6906 Holcomb School Road—an inviting home situated on approximately 1.77 acres, providing the space and privacy today’s buyers are seeking. Built in

    John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    6906 Holcomb School Rd, Freeburg, IL 62243

Home Trends in Freeburg, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$251,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$256,520
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$200,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$265,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home