20

Recently Sold Freedom, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $52,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot 3-3 Bryant Rd, Unity, ME 04988

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greeley Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    Lot 3-3 Bryant Rd, Unity, ME 04988
  • /39

    $404,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    49 Smithton Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peaslee Newcastle Realty

    49 Smithton Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /2

    $323,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    525 Goosepecker Ridge Rd, Montville, ME 04941

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $352,480

525 Goosepecker Ridge Rd, Montville, ME 04941
  • /74

    $550,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    163 Ayer Ridge Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,090

    Last Listing Agent Avary Otis Camden Coast Real Estate

    163 Ayer Ridge Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    67 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pickford Camden Real Estate Company

    67 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /23

    $286,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    569 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,562

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Saltalamachia Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    569 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988
  • /58

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    603 S Freedom Rd, Albion, ME 04910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,556

    Last Listing Agent Molli McBrien-Boyer McBrien Real Estate Company

    603 S Freedom Rd, Albion, ME 04910
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    33 High St, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,445

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Helma Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    33 High St, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /69

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    66 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,039

    Last Listing Agent Amber Herzog River's Edge Realty LLC

    66 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    542 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,381

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pickford Camden Real Estate Company

    542 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988
  • /74

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1082 N Palermo Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,135

    Last Listing Agent Avary Otis Camden Coast Real Estate

    1082 N Palermo Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    829 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,333

829 Belfast Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 42-2 Burnham Hill Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $2,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

Lot 42-2 Burnham Hill Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /58

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    481 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,406

    Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    481 Stevens Rd, Unity, ME 04988
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    31, 31-1 Weymouth Rd, Albion, ME 04910

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $3,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    31, 31-1 Weymouth Rd, Albion, ME 04910
  • /14

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Beaver Ridge Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Decker Griffith The New England Real Estate Company, LLC

    0 Beaver Ridge Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /6

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 10 Albion Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $6,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL RENY Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    Lot 10 Albion Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    455 Greeley Rd, Freedom, ME 04941

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,271

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Zwecker Camden Real Estate Company

    455 Greeley Rd, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 10 Maine 137, Freedom, ME 04941

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

Lot 10 Maine 137, Freedom, ME 04941
  • /59

    $386,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2875 N Palermo Rd, Palermo, ME 04354

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,926

    Last Listing Agent Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    2875 N Palermo Rd, Palermo, ME 04354
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home