3

Freeport, ME Homes for Sale under $500,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $135,211 per Acre

    38 Kings Timber Way, Freeport, ME 04032

    Located 3 miles from LL Bean and major highway Route 295, yet 1/4 mile from the nearest road, this property offers an incredibly private, natural setting while being conveniently located: 3 miles to gourmet food, wine and spirits store as well as groceries (Bow St Market) 2 miles to Wolfe's neck Center for Agriculture and Environment: many wonderful ocean front trails, plus educational organic

    Heidi Bishop Keller Williams Realty

    38 Kings Timber Way, Freeport, ME 04032
  • /36

    $419,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    112 Durham Rd, Freeport, ME 04032

    Located in close proximity to Freeport, this solid 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is set on 2.5 acres, with charm, character, and inviting wide pine floors throughout. The large, level yard provides excellent outdoor space, while the attached 2-car garage includes generous storage above and a convenient breezeway connecting to the home. With a first-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry, the layout

    Jennifer Maneikis Keller Williams Realty

    112 Durham Rd, Freeport, ME 04032
  • /29

    $435,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.33 Acres
    • $13,051 per Acre

    0 Prout Rd, Freeport, ME 04032

    Beautiful private 33.3 acre lot in Freeport. Dream big with all the many possibilities with this land. Build your dream home and/or create a hobby farm. Maple trees on the property and pasture land make great scenic building spot. Property has been soil tested and there is potential to subdivide with town approval. Centrally located and near all amenities. Bring your vision and create a perfect

    Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

    0 Prout Rd, Freeport, ME 04032

Home Trends in Freeport, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$668,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$817,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$299,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$382
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$724,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home