3

French Township, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $399,900

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $117,965 per Acre

    13062 Rice Rd, Side Lake, MN 55781

    Welcome to a rare opportunity on Big Sturgeon Lake in Chisholm! 3.39 acres of BUILDABLE RAW LAND with an impressive 340 feet of shoreline with a dock that is negotiable AND a Beach for YOU! Surrounded by Northern Minnesota scenery, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream lake home, cabin retreat, or private getaway. The lot features an existing sand driveway and connected

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    13062 Rice Rd, Side Lake, MN 55781
  • /47

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    13060 Wall St, Hibbing, MN 55746

    Welcome to your own private seasonal retreat on beautiful Little Sturgeon Lake! This incredible property on the Side Lake chain offers the perfect setup for lake life, entertaining, and making memories for years to come. Featuring a main cabin plus an additional bunk house, along with another ensuite partitioned off the newer detached garage makes sure there is room for everyone with sleeping

    James Marx Mirabella Realty

    13060 Wall St, Hibbing, MN 55746
  • /32

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    12950 Bay City Rd, Side Lake, MN 55781

    Welcome Home to this 2 plus bedroom home on a level lot on Little Sturgeon. Enjoy the chain of 5 lakes as you boat from lake to lake. Recent updates include a 14000.00 generator, new stain on house and garage, flooring, new garage door, new furnace, remodeled kitchen, new entry way, new washer dryer hookups, insulation, all new outlets, new door and rock driveway, remodeled hallway and bedrooms.