4

French Village, MO Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /92

    $415,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5400 Nolting Rd, French Village, MO 63036

    Back on the market at no fault of the Sellers! Don't miss a second chance at this incredibly private and well cared for get-away. Sitting at the very end of a private road north of French Village and west of Bloomsdale you will find an incredible hidden gem, one that affords its owner every bit of privacy and opportunity imaginable. The 1,400 square foot cabin style home offers rustic charm with

    Clay Stansberry Elite Land & Auction Co, LLC

    5400 Nolting Rd, French Village, MO 63036
  • /16

    $55,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,590 per Acre

    6000 Newman Rd, French Village, MO 63628

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 10-acre parcel at 6000 Newman Rd. Offering a blend of open space and natural surroundings, this property provides the ideal balance of privacy and accessibility. With ample room for a custom home, outbuildings, or recreational use, the possibilities are endless. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the

    Morgan Jennewein Main Key Realty LLC

    6000 Newman Rd, French Village, MO 63628
  • /73

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    4790 Highway Y, French Village, MO 63036

    Motivated Sellers!! Check out this opportunity to grab up 11.61 acres in St Francois County, featuring two livable structures, one being an A- Frame Cabic with a lofted bedroom, full kitchen and bathroom on the mail level with a covered porch. The second home is a shop house on a slab with one large bedroom kitchen and full bath with a oversized attached garage and a hobby space that could easily

    Dustin Walker Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    4790 Highway Y, French Village, MO 63036
  • /82

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    9351 Mckay Rd, French Village, MO 63036

    Whether your looking for pprivacy or love to hunt, this large family home sitting on wooded 40 arces! Family home boast of 2268 sqft living area per tax records! Main bedroom on first floorr with private bath with jetted tub. Kitchen with island and breakfast bar. Lots of wood cabinets. 2 heat systems allows for lower utility bills. Indoor wood furnace. Laundry on main floor. House has a water