55

Recently Sold Fresh Meadows Homes

Section Image
  • 73-44 185th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,915,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    73-44 185th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,916

    Last Listing Agent Stella Shalamova Exit Realty First Choice

    73-44 185th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 75-23 196th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    75-23 196th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,656

    Last Listing Agent Grace Ho Winzone Realty Inc

    75-23 196th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 67-59 197th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    67-59 197th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,887

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jia E Realty International Corp

    67-59 197th St, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 180-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    180-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,029

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wong* Tiffany Moves You Inc

    180-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 7555 198th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,180,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7555 198th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,419

    Last Listing Agent Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

    7555 198th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 166-01 65th Ave, Flushing, NY 11365

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    166-01 65th Ave, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scutchfield Signature Premier Properties

    166-01 65th Ave, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 6737 180th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6737 180th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,166

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Fang Sany Realty Group LLC

    6737 180th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 196-53 73rd Ave Unit 1st Floor, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    196-53 73rd Ave Unit 1st Floor, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhihua Guan Prospes Real Estate Corp

    196-53 73rd Ave Unit 1st Floor, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 75-27 188th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    75-27 188th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Davydov Exit Realty First Choice

    75-27 188th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 75-34 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    75-34 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Chang Coldwell Banker American Homes

    75-34 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 73-15 190th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,255,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    73-15 190th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ramsbottom Maureen Folan R E Group LLC

    73-15 190th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 183-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    183-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    183-11 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 7516 197th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7516 197th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,927

    Last Listing Agent Vera Mair Exit Realty First Choice

    7516 197th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 75-22 186th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    75-22 186th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,038

    Last Listing Agent Milana Sadykova Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    75-22 186th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 166-03 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,080,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    166-03 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berta Yadgarova Exit Realty First Choice

    166-03 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 69-60 181st St, Flushing, NY 11365

    $1,290,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    69-60 181st St, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,529

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lebohner Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    69-60 181st St, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 65-26 167th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    $1,070,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    65-26 167th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,955

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Jee Home Sweet Homes Real Prop Inc

    65-26 167th St, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 16604 67th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16604 67th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,314

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Arastehmanesh Birkat Realty Inc

    16604 67th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 69-14 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    $985,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    69-14 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,510

    Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    69-14 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 73-48 195th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    73-48 195th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lori Ferster North East Queens Realty Corp

    73-48 195th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 7319 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,399,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7319 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,305

    Last Listing Agent Anjely Bisai Redfin Real Estate

    7319 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 73-55 192nd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,205,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    73-55 192nd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chani Hochman Gateway Homes Realty Inc

    73-55 192nd St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 17508 65th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17508 65th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,184

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Klein Naomi Klein

    17508 65th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 196-19 69th Ave Unit 2, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    196-19 69th Ave Unit 2, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhihua Guan Prospes Real Estate Corp

    196-19 69th Ave Unit 2, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 16511 Jewel Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $930,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16511 Jewel Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,687

    Last Listing Agent Leon Fruchtzweig Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    16511 Jewel Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 69-40 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    $908,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    69-40 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Tin Apple Realty Group Corp

    69-40 198th St, Flushing, NY 11365
  • 7564 184th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7564 184th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,276

    Last Listing Agent Liliya Musheyeva Exit Realty First Choice

    7564 184th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 196-12 67th Ave Unit 1, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    196-12 67th Ave Unit 1, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Liao United Real Estate Fortune

    196-12 67th Ave Unit 1, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 6532 170th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,070,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6532 170th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,683

6532 170th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • Unlisted Address

    $810,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Chen Prime Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 67-07 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,360,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    67-07 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,212

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    67-07 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 73-05 197th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,170,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    73-05 197th St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Chen Chous Realty Group Inc

    73-05 197th St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • 7334 199th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,180,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7334 199th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,801

    Last Listing Agent Le Quan United Real Estate Fortune

    7334 199th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 6740 182nd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6740 182nd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,510

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Garriti HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    6740 182nd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 73-50 190th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    73-50 190th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhen Hu Key Impact Realty Group Inc

    73-50 190th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 61-21 169th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $2,000,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    61-21 169th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,650

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ho Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    61-21 169th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 7351 187th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7351 187th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,103

    Last Listing Agent David Shaulov LA Rosa Realty New York LLC

    7351 187th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 73-48 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    $1,180,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    73-48 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,433

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Canale Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    73-48 193rd St, Flushing, NY 11366
  • /17

    $1,330,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    75-59 195th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,301

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Leong Momentum Real Estate LLC

    75-59 195th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 196-26 69th Ave Unit 1st FL, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    196-26 69th Ave Unit 1st FL, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tepper Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    196-26 69th Ave Unit 1st FL, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Fresh Meadows, NY?
The houses for sale in Fresh Meadows, NY spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fresh Meadows, NY?
There are 26 active homes for sale in Fresh Meadows, NY.

Home Trends in Fresh Meadows, NY

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,255,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$908,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$348,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$223,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$738
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
7.30
Median List Price
$1,190,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home