1

New Construction Homes in Garnett, KS

Section Image
  • /99

    $736,250 Lot/Land

    0000 SE Texas Rd, Garnett, KS 66032

    • 155 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Midwest Land Group is proud to present this 155 +/- acre farm in Anderson County, Kansas. This highly tillable tract offers an excellent opportunity for investors, farming operations, or those looking for a property with both agricultural and recreational potential.Of the total acreage, approximately 130 acres are tillable (~84%), consisting primarily of productive Class II Woodson Silt

    Nick Benge Midwest Land Group

    0000 SE Texas Rd, Garnett, KS 66032

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Garnett, KS usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Garnett, KS hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Garnett, KS. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Garnett, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$122
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
53
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$189,000
Median Change From 1st List Price