3

Geneva, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    859 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134

    Some properties ask you to fit into their walls. This property asks: "What can you imagine?" Spread across two parcels and 30 vast acres, this is a playground for the ambitious. Between the impeccably redesigned home-complete with quartz finishes and rustic timber beams-and the massive 70x90 Morton building, the infrastructure for your dream already exists. Use the dual apartments for guests or

    Margaret Bussey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    859 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $2,995,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $99,833 per Acre

    849 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134

    30 ACRE HOMESITE WITH ELECTRIFIED FENCE HORSE PASTURE. ZONED L1 LIGHT INDUSTRIAL BUT ASSESSED AS AGRICULTURAL IF AND UNTIL INDUSTRIAL USE IS CONFIRMED. MANUFACTURING USE ALSO CONSIDERED. STRUCTURES ONSITE INCLUDE TOTALLY RENOVATED OWNER OCCUPIED 3 BEDROOM HOME, 70' X 90' MORTON BUILDING WITH WORKSHOP AND 2 UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING. PROPERTY IS ADJACENT TO NEW GATEWAY BUSINESS CENTER CURRENTLY

    Jack Minero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    849 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /3

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $499,000 per Acre

    228 Crissey Ave, Geneva, IL 60134

    TWO RIVERFRONT LOTS WITH ACCESS TO THE RIVER...NO BIKE TRAIL INFRINGEMENT HERE!!! NEARLY AN ACRE+ LOT WITH A 400 FOOT SLOPE TO THE FOX RIVER, DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM ISLAND PARK IN GENEVA. ENJOY THE NEARNESS OF SHOPPING, DINING, BIKE TRAILS AND DOWNTOWN...YOU DON'T EVEN HAVE TO BUY/FIND AN EXISTING HOME/ THEN BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE FOX VALLEY. APPRECIATE THE AMBIANCE AND PRIVACY THAT CAN BE

    Doug VanDeMark Karen Douglas Realty

    228 Crissey Ave, Geneva, IL 60134

Home Trends in Geneva, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$550,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$550,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$522,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$370,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$261
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
400
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$550,000