19

Gilbertsville, KY Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $27,447 per Acre

    57 Willow Dr Unit Lot 72, Unit 1, of S, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Start your lake life journey with this beautiful 0.47-acre residential lot in the desirable Sledd View Estates on Kentucky Lake. This affordable property offers a perfect balance of peaceful surroundings and convenient access to local highlights. The lot is perc-tested and ready for development! So whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or a smart investment

    Agent Photo

    Makayla Pablo

    Arnold Realty Group

    (270) 717-8968

  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $22,523 per Acre

    000 Little Bear Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    For sale are four adjoining lots totaling approximately 1.11 acres. These four wooded lots, located in Running Bear Subdivision on Kentucky Lake, offer privacy and seclusion for the new owner. Also for the boating enthusiasts, the subdivision boat ramp is just down the road. This is the perfect place to build your Kentucky Lake getaway!

    Agent Photo

    Makayla Pablo

    Arnold Realty Group

    (270) 632-8722

    000 Little Bear Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 1, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lot ready to be developed. Located close to Cedar Hill Grocery and a short golf cart ride to Moore's Resort. Utilities are run underground.

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 1, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Lot#298 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Lake area lots are available in the Running Bear Subdivision, which features a boat ramp for residents. These lots are also conveniently located near Rocky Point Public Boat Ramp, just minutes away. This makes it an attractive location for those seeking lake access and recreational opportunities.

    Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    0 Lot#298 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $28,750 per Acre

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 29, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lots ready to develop! Located right down from Cedar Hill Grocery and a golf cart ride away from the Moore's Resort! Septic has been installed and is on file with the County Health Dept.

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 29, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 3, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 3, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    274 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    274 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 7, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 7, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $107,609 per Acre

    147 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    A RARE find!! Located just a few minutes from the Moore's Resort, this property is the largest lots in Cambridge Shore for combined 7 lots and encompasses most of that side of the street of the entrance into Cambridge shores. It features a boat ramp, community play ground, and tennis/pickle-ball courts. Also nearby, is Cedarhill Grocery! Known for its Breakfast and Made to order Sandwiches and

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    147 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $28,358 per Acre

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 28, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lots ready to develop! Located right down from Cedar Hill Grocery and a golf cart ride away from the Moore's Resort!

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 28, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    Lot 59 Champion, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    This lot is waiting for your camper or RV complete with water and electric hook up. Enjoy the desirable Gilbertsville area and claim your weekend spot or forever home. Additional perk is the accessible boat dock in the Running Bear Subdivison reserved for residences only.

    Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    Lot 59 Champion, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Lot#273 Hawkeye Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    0 Lot#273 Hawkeye Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 4, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 4, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /7

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    000 W First St, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Charming ±0.23-acre lot in Old Gilbertsville, perfect for a small home or weekend retreat. A foundation and metal outbuilding are already in place. Level and wooded, the lot is just minutes from Calvert City amenities, including parks, sports complex, golf course, restaurants, shopping, and Kentucky Dam. Easy access to I-24/I-69. Buyer to verify city utilities or septic, placement for a

    Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    000 W First St, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    275 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    275 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    297 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Lake Area Lots in Running Bear Subdivision. Lake access at the Running Bear Subdivision boat ramp. There is a minimum fee. There are 3 others lots that may be purchased as well.

    Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    297 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Lot 39 Wallace Cemetery Ln Unit Cedar Lake Subdivisi, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Waterfront lot on a private lake! Build your dream home and enjoy the amenities! This lot is a little over a 1/2 acre at .59 and would be perfect for a walk-out basement. You would have direct access to the private lake from your back door. Create your own exclusive paradise or drive just a few minutes down the road to beautiful Kentucky Lake! There are so many options for this property.

    Shannon Copeland Park Avenue Properties

  • /20

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $72,636 per Acre

    34 Park Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Buy this property and let it pay for itself. Just over an acre, five contiguous lots on Park Ridge Rd in Gilbertsville, selling together. A quick 3 minute drive to Rocky Point Park, boat ramp and courtesy dock right on Kentucky Lake! The groundwork is already done with two septic systems in place (one 1,200-gallon and one 1,500-gallon) and two separate electric services on the property.

    Bree Snow Harris Real Estate & Auction

    34 Park Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /19

    $89,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 248 Sq Ft

    94 Riviera Rd Unit Off Hwy 641 toward K, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Charming tiny home nestled near picturesque Kentucky Lake! This gem boasts granite countertops in the cozy kitchen, complete with full-size appliances, ensuring convenience for all your culinary endeavors. Abundant storage in the large closets is a bonus, while the tile shower promises a spa-like experience. Embrace the simplicity of small living in this well-appointed abode, perfectly situated

    Kim Elkins Park Avenue Properties

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home