24

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 83330

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $87,675 per Acre

    Parcel 2 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330

    This 2.28 acre parcel offers excellent building potential to build your dream home & shop. NO CC&R's means you have complete freedom to build as you wish; manufactured homes are allowed on a permanent foundation. Water shares are included and accessible through a recorded easement. Access to property is through a recorded shared road agreement. Bring your builder and create the private country

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 646-9839

    Parcel 2 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /25

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $154,259 per Acre

    TBD S 2100 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    NO HOA or CCR's! Build your forever home on this fully fenced 1.62 acre country parcel on the east side of Gooding. With approximately 489 FEET of LITTLE WOOD RIVER FRONTAGE and mature trees lining the riverbank, you’ll enjoy a peaceful setting for outdoor living, fishing, and taking in the views. There’s plenty of room for a custom home, animals, a shop, and all your toys. The property INCLUDED

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 502-8097

    TBD S 2100 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /16

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $48,597 per Acre

    Lot 17 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Fantastic 4.525 acre home site in Gooding, ID! This versatile land offers endless opportunities, with both Commercial and Residential zoning. The lot has an established orchard and pole fencing. Build your dream home or explore other development possibilities—there are no CC&Rs to limit your vision. The property comes with 4.2 irrigation water rights. New owner will need to drill a well in order

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 903-2415

    Lot 17 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /14

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $87,675 per Acre

    Parcel 1 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330

Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 271-3633

    Parcel 1 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /16

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $87,675 per Acre

    Parcel 3 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330

Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 759-4923

    Parcel 3 14th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /11

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $82,146 per Acre

    Lot 15 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Fantastic 2.198 acre building site in Gooding, ID! This versatile land offers endless opportunities, with both Commercial and Residential zoning. The East side of the property borders a canal company easement along Clover Creek, providing seclusion and privacy. A portion of water right 37-22167 will convey with the sale. Water right will be for 2 acres and the split will occur at closing. New

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 924-3616

    Lot 15 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /28

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 11.53 Acres
    • $47,693 per Acre

    Lot15,15a,16,17 E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Fantastic 11.53-acre property in Gooding, ID! FOUR SEPERATE PARCELS!!! This versatile land offers endless opportunities, with both Commercial and Residential zoning. The lot consists of four tax parcels and offers several amenities including power, drilled well, established orchard and pole fencing. The East side of the property borders a canal company easement along Clover Creek, providing

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 913-1808

    Lot15,15a,16,17 E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /15

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $82,565 per Acre

    Lot 15A TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Fantastic 2.304 acre build site in Gooding, ID! This versatile land offers endless opportunities, with both Commercial and Residential zoning. Build your dream home or explore other development possibilities—there are no CC&Rs to limit your vision. The property comes with a drilled well and 2.1 irrigation water rights, plus electric service is already installed. Road frontage adds easy access,

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 248-4950

    Lot 15A TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.95 Acres
    • $25,210 per Acre

    TBD S 2150 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    Nearly 6 acre just east of Gooding without the limitations of HOA's or CC&R's for you to build your dream home, bardominium, tiny home or shop. Your dreams are your only limit. Amazing views! Come see if this is what you've been waiting for!

    Agent Photo

    Christa Burnett

    Riverside Realty

    (208) 913-1174

    TBD S 2150 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $67,960 per Acre

    Lot 16 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Fantastic 2.304 acre build site in Gooding, ID! This versatile land offers endless opportunities, with both Commercial and Residential zoning. Build your dream home or explore other development possibilities—there are no CC&Rs to limit your vision. The property comes with 2.2 irrigation water rights. New owner will need to drill a well in order to access water rights. Road frontage adds easy

    Agent Photo

    John Burg

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 508-8337

    Lot 16 TBD E 1750 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $65,248 per Acre

    1808 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    1-acre lots that are a perfect setting for your dream home! With underground power already installed and located just outside city limits - close to schools, skatepark, and all city amenities. Bring your own builder - minimum of 1,200 sqft. - Lot 9 McDougal Subdivision

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1808 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /8

    $145,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $44,479 per Acre

    TBD E 1700 Rd S, Gooding, ID 83330

    Discover your canvas for limitless possibilities on this pristine 3.26-acre parcel boasting awe-inspiring panoramic vistas. Embrace the freedom to sculpt your dream retreat, complete with ample space for animals, recreational toys, and lush gardens. Conveniently situated just a brief 10-minute drive from the hospital and schools, this vacant land offers both tranquility and accessibility,

    Dr. Ron Jones Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    TBD E 1700 Rd S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /18

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $499,444 per Acre

    1018 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330

    Build new in Clover Creek Estates—Gooding’s most charming neighborhood with build-ready city lots. Enjoy full city services, natural gas, paved streets & sidewalks. No more guessing! Let New Innovate Properties walk you through the entire build process step-by-step—plan selection, budget, design picks, timelines, walkthroughs, and final keys—so building feels simple and exciting. Choose from

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1018 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /16

    $250,000

    $53K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    1910 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    Middle Lot! Has a SHOP! on 7 acres. POWER BROUGHT IN now. This is a 24 x 60 SHOP built on 7 acres! BEAUTIFUL you can finish your dream homestead here or bring your business! No HOA.

    Juli Lee Austin RedFish Realty

    1910 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $75,149 per Acre

    1806 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    1-acre lots that are a perfect setting for your dream home! With underground power already installed and located just outside city limits - close to schools, skatepark, and all city amenities. Bring your own builder - minimum of 1,200 sqft. - Lot 10 McDougal Subdivision.

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1806 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /3

    $461,502

    • Land
    • 14.15 Acres
    • $32,615 per Acre

    TBD Ln, Gooding, ID 83330

    Introducing a prime industrial development opportunity located in north Gooding, ID. This property presents an ideal setting for industrial, manufacturing, or related industries, in close proximity to other manufacturing facilities and just a short distance from I-84 access. Offering all necessary services on-site this 14.67 acre property delivers significant development potential in the city of

    Jesse Sutherland TOK Boise, LLC

    TBD Ln, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $61,947 per Acre

    1786 S 1800 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    2.26 acre lot that is a perfect setting for your dream home! Located just outside city limits - close to schools, skatepark, and all city amenities. Bring your own builder - minimum of 1,200 sqft. - Lot 11 McDougal Subdivision

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1786 S 1800 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $65,248 per Acre

    1816 S 1800 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    1-acre lots that are a perfect setting for your dream home! With underground power already installed and located just outside city limits - close to schools, skatepark, and all city amenities. Bring your own builder - minimum of 1,200 sqft. - Lot 5 McDougal Subdivision

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1816 S 1800 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /10

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $75,149 per Acre

    1814 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330

    1-acre lots that are a perfect setting for your dream home! With underground power already installed and located just outside city limits - close to schools, skatepark, and all city amenities. Bring your own builder - minimum of 1,200 sqft. - Lot 6 McDougal Subdivision

    Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1814 E 1800 S, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /15

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $528,824 per Acre

    946 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330

Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    946 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /14

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $499,444 per Acre

    1104 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330

Keri Craig Rockin K Realty

    1104 Liberty St, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 9,626 Sq Ft
    • $452,489 per Acre

    551 10th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330

    9661 Sq. Ft. lot next to canal with 1 share of Ameican Falls water

    Kathleen Goicoechea Rockin K Realty

    551 10th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /14

    $139,500

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $46,500 per Acre

    TBD 3 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    Third Lot to the South. POWER AND DRIVEWAY BEING PUT IN AS WE SPEAK. Natural Wood 36 x 42 BARN built on 3 acres. BEAUTIFUL spot to finish your dream homestead! No HOA.

    Juli Lee Austin RedFish Realty

    TBD 3 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330
  • /6

    $139,500

    $60K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,900 per Acre

    TBD 5 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330

    FRONT LOT. POWER AND DRIVEWAY ADDED! Bare Buildable 5 Acres. BEAUTIFUL spot to finish your homestead or do or build whatever you want!

    Juli Lee Austin RedFish Realty

    TBD 5 S 1100 E, Gooding, ID 83330
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home