25

New Construction Homes in Gordo, AL

Section Image
  • /4

    $89,500 Lot/Land

    4 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 10.17 Acres
    • $8,800 per Acre

    Parcel #4 - - 10.17+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 973-5102

    4 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    6 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 8.69 Acres
    • $9,194 per Acre

    Parcel 6 - 8.69+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 782-9441

    6 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    5 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 6.83 Acres
    • $10,234 per Acre

    Parcel #5 - 6.83+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 498-8927

    5 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $49,900 Lot/Land

    1 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 4.69 Acres
    • $10,640 per Acre

    4.69+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 236-7634

    1 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $64,900 Lot/Land

    2 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 6.45 Acres
    • $10,062 per Acre

    Parcel #2 - 6.45+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 570-7104

    2 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $79,500 Lot/Land

    3 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 8.65 Acres
    • $9,191 per Acre

    Parcel #3 - - 8.65+- Acres North of Gordo, AL. 1600 sq ft min. residential neighborhood of 6 wooded lots that provide privacy and ability to have horses in an affordable acreage area in a great community. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 898-2847

    3 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /7

    $54,000 Lot/Land

    Bear Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 18 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    18 Acres | Beaver Pond TractGordo-Pickens County, AlabamaThis 18 acre property offers a versatile opportunity for a home site, recreational retreat, or future timber investment.The property fronts a county-maintained gravel road , offering convenient access from multiple points. Power is available at the road, making it ready to develope or for weekend use.

    Shaun Lee Farm and Forest Brokers

    Bear Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /24

    $99,750 Lot/Land

    0 Mountain Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 35 Acres
    • $2,850 per Acre

    35 Secluded Acres Mountain Road, Between Reform & Gordo, AL Off-Grid Potential | Recreational Retreat | Natural Spring | Abundant WildlifeTucked away between Reform and Gordo, just off Highway 82, this 35 acre secluded tract offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and potential. Whether you're dreaming of a private hunting retreat, an off-grid cabin getaway, or simply

    Chase Davidson Southeaster Land Group

    0 Mountain Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /73

    $483,600 Lot/Land

    Holman Church Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 156 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    156+/- Acres - Holman Community | West Tuscaloosa County, ALLocated in the Holman Community of Western Tuscaloosa County, this 156+/- acre tract offers an excellent combination of timber investment and recreational opportunity.Approximately 135+/- acres consist of loblolly pine plantation, including:100+/- acres planted in 201135+/- acres planted around

    Shaun Lee Farm and Forest Brokers

    Holman Church Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /28

    $359,288 Lot/Land

    0 Highland Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 125 Acres
    • $2,874 per Acre

    125+/- beautifully crafted acres in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama. Nestled in the Moores Bridge Community, you will be engaged in exceptional hunting, unique recreational opportunities, and an impressive mix of timberland, all wrapped together into a property with endless possibilities. Located on Highland Road, with power nearby, make this place home!The mixture of mature hardwoods and

    Jim Greene Mossy Oak Properties Southeast Land & Wildlife, LLC

    0 Highland Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /23

    $725,000 Lot/Land

    0 County Rd 57, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 265 Acres
    • $2,736 per Acre

    265 Acres | Prime Recreational & Timber Investment Tract | Pickens County, ALLocation: County Road 57 | North of Hwy 82 | Between Gordo & Reform, ALShown by Appointment Only Contact to Schedule a Private TourThis exceptional 265 acre tract offers a rare combination of recreational opportunity, timber income potential, and natural beauty all with convenient paved road frontage on

    Chase Davidson Southeaster Land Group

    0 County Rd 57, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /12

    $242,500 Lot/Land

    0 Browns Cir, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 65.58 Acres
    • $3,698 per Acre

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own over 65 acres in Pickens County with outstanding features and excellent road access! Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and potential with this extraordinary 65.58± acre property nestled in the heart of Pickens County. The mature hardwoods and pine provide a serene setting and long-term value. With high visibility and easy access from

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Browns Cir, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $105,000 Lot/Land

    00 Backbone Church Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 12 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Great parcel of land with water, gas, and power connections nearby. This could be a home site with plenty of privacy or hunting/recreation property. There is 1350 +/- feet of road frontage and a stream running along the North side of the property. Buyer/ Buyer Agent to verify all information.

    Jason Aycock HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    00 Backbone Church Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /9

    $47,500 Lot/Land

    3 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 5 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Ready to build your dream home? This exceptional +/- 5 acre parcel on Dunn Creek Road is the perfect canvas for your vision. Featuring beautiful mature trees and an estimated timber value of around $1,500 an acre, this property is a true gem. With power and water already available, building your dream home will be even easier. Enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful country living less than 20

    Josey Drain Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    3 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /8

    $38,000 Lot/Land

    5 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 4.09 Acres
    • $9,291 per Acre

    Ready to build your dream home? This exceptional +/- 4 acre parcel on Dunn Creek Road is the perfect canvas for your vision. Featuring beautiful mature trees and an estimated timber value of around $1,500 an acre, this property is a true gem. With power and water already available, building your dream home will be even easier. Enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful country living less than 20

    Josey Drain Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    5 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $87,500 Lot/Land

    0 Backbone Church Rd Unit 171827, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 10 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    A wonderful property with 10 acres for a home site or recreation with plenty of privacy. Great parcel of land with water, gas, and power connections nearby. There is 1350 +/- feet of road frontage. Buyer/ Buyer Agent to verify all information.

    Jason Aycock HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    0 Backbone Church Rd Unit 171827, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $21,900 Lot/Land

    5 Lot 5 Magnolia Creek Dr, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $22,121 per Acre

    Felisa Hicks Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    5 Lot 5 Magnolia Creek Dr, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /6

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 Benevola Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 3.1 Acres
    • $11,290 per Acre

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home or invest in land? This beautiful 3.1-acre property in Gordo, Alabama offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space for a homesite, garden, or recreational use all while being just a short drive to town. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this property is full

    Janea Evans McCarron Real Estate

    0 Benevola Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    00 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 2.3 Acres
    • $5,435 per Acre

    2.3 acres in a new development only 2 miles from downtown Gordo. Restrictive covenants new construction of 1600 sq. feet. No mobile homes. Approved for septic system.

    Vanessa Lockhart Three Pines Property Mgt.

    00 Alabama 159, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /9

    $47,500 Lot/Land

    2 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 5 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

Josey Drain Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $20,900 Lot/Land

    10 Magnolia Creek, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $24,023 per Acre

    Felisa Hicks Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    10 Magnolia Creek, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /2

    $21,900 Lot/Land

    Lot 11 Magnolia Creek, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 1.69 Acres
    • $12,959 per Acre

    Felisa Hicks Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    Lot 11 Magnolia Creek, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /9

    $47,500 Lot/Land

    4 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 5 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

Josey Drain Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    4 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /4

    $95,900 Lot/Land

    10.03 ac Hwy 82 W Hwy 86, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 10.03 Acres
    • $9,561 per Acre

    Felisa Hicks Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    10.03 ac Hwy 82 W Hwy 86, Gordo, AL 35466
  • /9

    $47,500 Lot/Land

    1 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    • 5 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

Josey Drain Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1 Dunn Creek Rd, Gordo, AL 35466
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home