6,953

Homes in ZIP Code 18424

Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      J213 Williams Way, Covington Township, PA 18444

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      J213 Williams Way, Covington Township, PA 18444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Gapp RE/MAX

  • /9

    $10,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    00 W Ridge Dr, Pocono Springs, PA 18424

    Build your new home on this magnificent piece of property. The expired pec is attached to the documents. The community of Pocono Springs Estates is situated around the beautiful and secluded 133-acre Crystal Lake. Pocono Springs Estates' location is one of the highest points (2,100 feet above sea level) on the Pocono Plateau, the perfect location for either a year-round residence or a weekend

    Lisa Vukovic Weichert Realtors - Easton

    00 W Ridge Dr, Pocono Springs, PA 18424
  • /36

    $17,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    65 Cowboy Corridor, Eagle Lake, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Holt Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    65 Cowboy Corridor, Eagle Lake, PA 18424
    • /42

      Est $296,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Dorantown Rd, Covington Township, PA 18444

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      246 Dorantown Rd, Covington Township, PA 18444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Doncses Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $9,259 per Acre

    0 S Lehigh River Dr Unit GSBSC260582, Clifton Township, PA 18424

    Nestled in the quiet, a wooded community in Gouldsboro, PA, this 0.54-acre residential parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. The property features direct road frontage, making access easy while still feeling tucked away in a peaceful forest setting.The land is densely wooded with mature hardwoods and evergreens, creating a classic Northeastern Pennsylvania woodland

    Jordan Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /45

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    811 Clifton Beach Rd, Clifton Township, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,872

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    811 Clifton Beach Rd, Clifton Township, PA 18424
    • /34

      Est $205,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Kiowa Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      51 Kiowa Path, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Williams Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

  • /44

    $394,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    1111 Apollo Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 3,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Featuring an open layout ideal for modern living, this home boasts brand-new appliances, two cozy fireplaces, and a fully finished basement perfect for entertaining or additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a large deck overlooking a scenic, private

    Dalia Ahmed VRA Realty

    1111 Apollo Dr, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /19

    $82,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    16 Fern Ln, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $146,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Rockstroh RE/MAX Best

    16 Fern Ln, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Floral Dr, Thornhurst, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      21 Floral Dr, Thornhurst, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Grab Touchstone Realty by Pam Shotto

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    59 Coleman Ct, Clifton Township, PA 18424

    Great corner lot in the amenity filled community of Big Bass Lake. This lot is partially cleared and has a current Perc on file with the township to save you a step in the building process. Some amenities of the community include both inside and outside swimming pools, Tennis courts, Gym, Clubhouse, 3 Lakes and Beaches. Dues include road maintenance, security and garbage collection areas as well.

    Robert Folk II Touchstone Realty by Pam Shotto

    59 Coleman Ct, Clifton Township, PA 18424
  • /2

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8 Louis Ln, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $334,362

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Caceres Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    8 Louis Ln, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /38

      Est $428,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Covington Way, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 Covington Way, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cola Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

  • /91

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    113 Lehigh River Dr S, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    RIVERFRONT OVERLOOK: This 3 bed, 2-1/2 bath riverfront home is BACK ON THE MARKET! Located in the STR-FRIENDLY HOA of Big Bass Lake, this property has a path & patio set up to overlook the Lehigh River - one of the best riverfront views in all of Big Bass Lake! The property features paver paths/patios under the rear deck & down to the clearing overlooking the river. The home itself comes with all

    Michael Crawley, Jr. Big Bass Lake Realty, Inc.

    113 Lehigh River Dr S, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
  • /50

    $49,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    754 Hummingbird Dr, Eagle Lake, PA 18424

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $376,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

754 Hummingbird Dr, Eagle Lake, PA 18424
    • /24

      Est $231,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Emerald Ave, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1047 Emerald Ave, Clifton Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Skillman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

  • /13

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    36 Kimberly Cir, Thornhurst, PA 18424

    Pine Grove Acres is where this peaceful parcel of land is waiting for you to build your beautiful home. Wooded lot includes pine, cherry and oak trees with beautiful curved road frontage. *All information is approximate not warranted or guaranteed*, Tax Information: Available

    Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    36 Kimberly Cir, Thornhurst, PA 18424
  • /72

    $442,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    102 Lehigh Rd, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Reali Safari Realty

    102 Lehigh Rd, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Holly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      11 Holly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 633 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Learn Classic Properties North Pocono

  • /89

    $589,000

    • Studio
    • 6,610 Sq Ft

    304 Drinker Turnpike, Clifton, PA 18424

    Mixed-use investment opportunity in the Poconos! Located along Route 435 just minutes from Gouldsboro State Park and Kalahari Waterpark, this property offers excellent visibility and convenient access to Interstates 380, 84, and 81. The main 6,000+ sq ft building features renovated apartments along with commercial space (previously a daycare), providing flexibility for a variety of uses and

    Christopher Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    304 Drinker Turnpike, Clifton, PA 18424

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home