11

Granville, NY Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    674 Lily Pond Rd, Granville, NY 12832

    Buildable affordable lot in Washington county.

    Agent Photo

    Tina DeMarsh

    DeMarsh Real Estate

    (518) 732-9004

    674 Lily Pond Rd, Granville, NY 12832
  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $7,339 per Acre

    L21 County Route 23 Off, Granville, NY 12832

    A lovely 5+A corner vacant lot in a very nice spacious and private subdivision. Electricity on the road. Internet available. Vermont is close by, only 10 minutes to village of Granville, and 20 minutes to Queensbury for shopping and dining. 30 minutes to Lake George.

    Marla Willette Howard Hanna

    L21 County Route 23 Off, Granville, NY 12832
  • /6

    $49,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    10329 State Route 40, Granville, NY 12832

    Fixer-upper on 1.5 acres in a rural Granville setting. This older-style home offers three bedrooms and one full bath but requires a complete rehabilitation. Property is being sold as is and is best suited for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for a full renovation project. Includes an enclosed front porch and detached garage, well, and septic. Conveniently located along State Route 40

    Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    10329 State Route 40, Granville, NY 12832
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 15.07 Acres
    • $2,787 per Acre

    L3.003 New York 22, Granville, NY 12832

    Located in Hebron, NY, 15.07 acres of private and secluded land. Great for nature lovers seeking privacy and a rural retreat. With peaceful surroundings, you can create your own outdoor oasis and enjoy a lasting sense of solitude in a tranquil setting.

    Lisa Brault Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    L3.003 New York 22, Granville, NY 12832
  • /18

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 12.31 Acres
    • $7,303 per Acre

    9162 New York 22, Granville, NY 12832

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or getaway on this beautiful 12.31-acre parcel located at 9162 State Route 22 in Granville. This private, wooded lot offers a serene setting with abundant wildlife and the natural beauty of the surrounding landscape. Featuring direct frontage along the scenic Indian River, the property provides a peaceful waterfront element ideal for

    Brian Winslow Winslow Realty

    9162 New York 22, Granville, NY 12832
  • /8

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $12,075 per Acre

    1015 Taylor Hill Rd, Granville, NY 12832

    Surveyed, 8.238 Acre part open, part wooded, Building Lot with a 12 x 24 insulated, heated/cooled garage, drilled well, driveway, seasonal stream, electric, and a septic plan drafted by Infinite Engineering Solutions, PC, ( Septic has not been installed- buyer would need to apply for a building permit before the County will even look at the plans for the septic.)

    Rebecca Dittmeier Country Horizon Realty

    1015 Taylor Hill Rd, Granville, NY 12832
  • /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $9,831 per Acre

    L64 L24 Honeysuckle Dr, Granville, NY 12832

    There are two lots that are being sold together (97.-4-62) 1.06 acres and 97.-4-24) 2.50 acres - Total of 3.56 acres. Thesetwo properties are a must see. The unique land scape of each property is so beautiful with original rock walls and seasonal stream as well. Plenty of space a forever or first home to be built. Look for real estate signs to get to property location.

    Rhonda Jarvis Hometown Area Realty LLC

    L64 L24 Honeysuckle Dr, Granville, NY 12832
  • /12

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $19,748 per Acre

    L24.1 Darfler Ln, Granville, NY 12832

    Recently subdivided 2.78 acre parcel. Road frontage on Darfler Lane and Darfler Road. Mixture of woods and field. Dead Creek, which is a trout stream, runs through property. Great location for home or even a base camp for hunting! Property has been surveyed.

    Stephen Satterfield Hunt ERA

    L24.1 Darfler Ln, Granville, NY 12832
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    L12 Sheldon Rd, Granville, NY 12832

    Gorgeous sweeping views on this 5-acre parcel. Build your dream home with wildlife all around.

    Lynn Milone Luxe Key Realty

    L12 Sheldon Rd, Granville, NY 12832
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    L59 Slate Valley Dr, Granville, NY 12832

    .30 acre Lot that is cleared and ready to build on. It has power, Village water and sewer at the road. Water runs $320.00 a year and Sewer is $415.00 a year. Beautiful lot in a great quiet neighborhood. Please schedule with an agent to walk the lot

    Laree Seeley Whipple City Realty Group Inc.

    L59 Slate Valley Dr, Granville, NY 12832
  • /12

    $69,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2984 Vermont 153, Pawlet, VT 05775

    Classic late 1800's Colonial home located in the center of the Village of Pawlet. This home offers four bedrooms, one bath in 1500 square feet. All on a 0.16 lot with a detached one car garage. Lot is level and open. Although she'll need some love -- she'll shine again!!

    Diana Lynn Harvey Alison McCullough Real Estate

    2984 Vermont 153, Pawlet, VT 05775

Home Trends in Granville, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$242,675
Median Single Family Sale Price
$249,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$187,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$254,000
Median Change From 1st List Price