4

New Construction Homes for Sale in 06518, CT

Section Image
  • /20

    $529,900 Custom Home

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    This New construction home is READY to build with all permits in place. Great location on the Cheshire line and located in a quiet neighborhood. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room/kit area, 3 beds w/4th in the lower level, fireplace, hardwood floors, many recessed lights, Built in bench, and a large family room. All the quality finishes to expect from AM Napolitano in the

    Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • /2

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $151,364 per Acre

    Having trouble finding the right house? Homeowners - Why not build and have instant equity? Contractors/builders - take advantage of everything in place and ALL the leg work done for you. This lot has a fully approved site plan with septic testing, well placement, and house placement. Wetlands and P&Z approvals are done. Only have to pay permit and start building. Great area on the Cheshire line

    Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • /15

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    1378 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Rare development opportunity in a highly desirable Hamden location! This R-3 zoned lot offers exceptional flexibility - you can build a single-family home, a two-family home, or up to a three-family residence. Whether your goal is a private residence, a multi-generational setup, or a strong income-producing property, this zoning gives you the freedom to design the perfect fit. Benefits of R-3

    Dallas Davis Dalvis Realty

    1378 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
  • /2

    $795,000 Lot/Land

    150 Chatterton Way, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 16.09 Acres
    • $49,410 per Acre

    Get ready to discover an incredible opportunity! This property boasts a truly prime location, nestled between Routes 10 and 69. That means you get fantastic accessibility for everything you need, all while enjoying a wonderfully peaceful and private setting. The sky's the limit here, whether you're envisioning your ultimate dream estate, planning a gorgeous new subdivision, or seeking a smart

    Joel Grossman Lamacchia Realty

    150 Chatterton Way, Hamden, CT 06518
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home