4

Ranch Style Homes for Sale in Hamilton Square, NJ

Section Image
  • /49

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    29 Surrey Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    Beautiful, fully updated ranch offering an open layout & move-in ready convenience. Major upgrades within the past 8 years include roof, windows, HVAC, HWH, kitchen, baths, moldings, & two-panel doors. The kitchen features granite counters, XL white cabinetry, wood accent paneling, subway backsplash, SS appliances & pantry. Fresh paint & bamboo flooring enhance the main living space. The primary

    George Russ Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    29 Surrey Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /33

    $525,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3:45PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    41 Endicott Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    Premium location, spacious custom ranch on an oversized lot (.44 acre) backing to park land. This impeccably cared for and decorated 3 bed, 2 full bath home is nestled on a premium lot in one of the best locations in Hamilton Square. You can sit outside on your private deck that overlooks the refreshing inground pool and greenery while enjoying the open space and privacy this location provides.

    Cheryl Washington Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    41 Endicott Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /24

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    117 Maple Shade Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08610

    Come and see this beautiful home in Hamilton Township boasting a brand new porch, roof, and windows. Inside, you'll find cozy living spaces filled with natural light and a layout that feels both comfortable and functional for everyday life. Step outside into the large backyard and patio area, ideal for family gatherings or simply enjoying a quiet evening outdoors. Conveniently located near parks,

    David Mooney WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    117 Maple Shade Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08610
  • /2

    $499,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    12 Sedgwick Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    * Coming soon to beautiful Hamilton Square* This charming ranch home features 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms on main level. An updated Kitchen leads out to the private fenced in backyard with in-ground pool! The full basement has a half bathroom and endless potential. This home also has the added benefit of solar panels for energy efficiency! Located in the heart of Hamilton and Steinert H.S

    Jessica Berger Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    12 Sedgwick Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

Home Trends in Hamilton Square, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$260,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$259,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$239,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$250
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$260,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home