2

Homes in 08827 under $400,000

Section Image
  • /19

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    182 State Route 31, Hampton, NJ 08827

    Back on the market, buyer failed to perform. Well kept 2 Bed Room house, additional room on the second floor, neat and clean, in need of updating and some repair. Set back from the road and the property is over 300 feet deep with a large rear yard, private setting. Eat-in Country Kitchen, rec-room in the basement with a wood burning stove vented heat the whole house. Room on the 2nd floor to add

    James Scordo REAL

    182 State Route 31, Hampton, NJ 08827
  • /2

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $96,330 per Acre

    19 S Polktown Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827

    Build your dream home on this rural lot in Hunterdon County - Union Township! Survey and documentation are available upon second showing of property

    Judit Hendricks COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    19 S Polktown Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home