149

Recently Sold Hanover Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $864,795

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    23 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 50 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $709,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    50 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,131

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    50 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /22

    $759,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    45 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    45 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 709 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 709, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    709 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 709, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,270

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rossi-Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    709 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 709, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 29 Washington Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    29 Washington Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,506

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pennacchio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    29 Washington Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 17 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $775,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    17 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,906

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /27

    $930,395

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    28 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $850,614

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,813

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrell EXP REALTY, LLC

    10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,513

    Last Listing Agent Seema Wu KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,317

    Last Listing Agent ELVIRA GREEN COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,807

    Last Listing Agent CHUNG HO CHANG RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $878,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,001

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Towey WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,917

    Last Listing Agent LAURA DAVIS-ELIA WEICHERT REALTORS

    45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $853,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,890

    Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,952

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981

    $1,235,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,000

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Duarte DUARTE HOMES AGENCY LLC

    100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981
  • /22

    $800,290

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    36 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    36 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /27

    $864,795

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    17 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 100 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $820,880

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    100 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,902

    Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    100 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 112 Vista Dr Unit B12, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    112 Vista Dr Unit B12, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WOOD WEICHERT REALTORS

    112 Vista Dr Unit B12, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /27

    $899,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    21 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3306 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mess Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    3306 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,788

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrell EXP REALTY, LLC

    26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,109

    Last Listing Agent Youssef Andrews AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.

    6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981

    $86,050

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981

    • Land
    • 17.21 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MARKOTA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981
  • 4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,310,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,905

    Last Listing Agent Kunho 'John' Lee EXP REALTY, LLC

    4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,464

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,315

    Last Listing Agent Alita Covington CULTURA UNITED REALTY

    10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,473

    Last Listing Agent JASON GUMNITZ RE/MAX CENTRAL

    7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

Showing Results 121 - 149, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home