15

Hardinsburg, KY Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /20

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $28,365 per Acre

    192 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.042 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    192 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    10136 Kentucky 105, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    3.34 Acres- Build Your Dream Retreat Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 3.34 acres of gently rolling Kentucky countryside, perfectly positioned just 5 minutes from the Rough River Lake State Boat Ramp. Whether you're envisioning a weekend getaway, a full-time residence, or a recreational retreat, this parcel offers the ideal canvas. The gentle slope of the land is well-suited for

    Karen Denner SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG

    10136 Kentucky 105, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /14

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $29,798 per Acre

    146 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 0.999 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    146 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /20

    $27,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $28,646 per Acre

    154 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 0.967 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    154 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /25

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    418 3rd St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a nice lot located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY, consisting of approximately 0.758 +/- acres and being zoned R-2 for a duplex. The real estate fronts East 3rd Street and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities.

    Evan Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    418 3rd St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /19

    $29,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    206 E 2nd St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Send An offer! This 1,328 sq ft home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and has been cleaned and prepared for renovation. Featuring a single-car garage and access to county water and sewer, the property provides a solid starting point for updates or customization. Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown Hardinsburg, it presents an opportunity to restore and personalize an older home

    Kaleb Voyles Keller Williams Heartland

    206 E 2nd St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    LOT 13 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a .285 ac. building lot with city water and sewer available.

    Dennie Armes BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    LOT 13 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /14

    $1

    • Land
    • 190 Acres

    4002 Kentucky Highway 259, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Absolute Auction the Payne Family Farm consisting of 190.47+/- acres located in Breckinridge County, Kentucky with frontage and access from North Hwy 259 and Jarboe Lane. This outstanding property will be offered in 20 individual tracts ranging in size from 1.055 acres to 36.298 acres, providing an excellent opportunity for buyers of all interests and investment levels. Tracts 1-8 are accessible

    Todd Akridge Americana Real Estate and Auct

    4002 Kentucky Highway 259, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /30

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $47,819 per Acre

    51 Airport Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a nice lot located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY, consisting of approximately 1.880 +/- acres, having partial shade, and being zoned P-1 “Public Area”. Features include a chain-link fence along the property’s perimeter, 30 ft. x 150 ft. and 20 ft. x 80 ft. concrete pads, concrete sidewalks, and an asphalt walking trail. The real estate is situated on the corner of

    Evan Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    51 Airport Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /15

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $27,830 per Acre

    142 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.061 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    142 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /20

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $28,922 per Acre

    188 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.022 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    188 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Lot 12 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a .296 ac. building lot with city water and sewer available.

    Dennie Armes BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    Lot 12 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    LOT 14 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a .286 ac. building lot with city water and sewer available.

    Dennie Armes BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    LOT 14 Circle Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /20

    $27,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    184 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.002 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    184 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /21

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $21,569 per Acre

    1350 Lake of the Woods Loop, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your lake area getaway or permanent home? This 1.02-acre wooded interior lot in the Lake of the Woods subdivision offers privacy, community amenities, and quick access to Rough River Lake. The lot features mature trees and plenty of space to design your ideal home site in a beautiful lake neighborhood. As an interior parcel, it gives you the wooded seclusion

    Alissa Doan Red Edge Realty

    1350 Lake of the Woods Loop, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home