1

Harmony, NC Home for Sale with Pool

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $794,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    160 Mullis Rd, Harmony, NC 28634

    A rare opportunity in Harmony--now even more attractive with a recent $5,000 price reduction! This custom-built farmhouse on approximately 2 acres offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience, surrounded by picturesque pastures and wooded views.Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and versatility, the main level features a spacious primary suite with a

    Agent Photo

    Carla Buckhold

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (980) 480-9414

    160 Mullis Rd, Harmony, NC 28634

Home Trends in Harmony, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$286,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$319,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
46
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home