18

Harned, KY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft

    385 Tules Creek Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    As the builder's personal residence, this home reflects a higher level of thought, craftsmanship, and detail throughout. Completed in 2025 and set on 1.70 acres, this custom home offers the space, design, and quality that make it stand out from the start. Inside, soaring ceilings, exposed beam detail, and an open-concept layout create a bright and elevated feel throughout the main living areas.

    Agent Photo

    Lavell Jackson

    Re/Max Five Star Properties

    (270) 372-3128

    385 Tules Creek Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /20

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $28,365 per Acre

    192 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.042 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    192 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /25

    $349,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    100 W Butler Rd, Harned, KY 40144

    Versatile shop-style property situated on 4.39 flat, cleared acres in Harned, KY offering exceptional flexibility with NO zoning and NO restrictions. Built in 2018, the property includes a 720 sq ft living area with 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, along with a basement-style storm cellar providing added safety and storage. The 2,500+ sq ft garage features two oversized 12-ft doors, ideal for

    Amy Haymes StoneGate Realty

    100 W Butler Rd, Harned, KY 40144
  • /27

    $81,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    540 Homestead Ln, Garfield, KY 40140

    Come check out this 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Home sitting on approximately 1.68 beautiful acres in Garfield, KY. Home is approximately 20 minutes from Rough River. Home features a Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, a Primary Bedroom and Bath, plus 2 other Bedrooms and another Full Bath. Outside is perfect for entertaining - there is a deck plus a large covered patio to enjoy! Stop in today and see

    Sherry Bennett-Webb Bennett-Webb Realty

    540 Homestead Ln, Garfield, KY 40140
  • /7

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $38,685 per Acre

    228 Highway 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    No restrictions, septic and electric on site. Land can be split up and purchased separately.

    Amy Meldahl Semonin Realtors

    228 Highway 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /4

    $169,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2376 U S 60, Harned, KY 40144

    Jeff Tate FHRA, Inc.

    2376 U S 60, Harned, KY 40144
  • /9

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,750 per Acre

    00 W U S 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    This beautiful 20-acre property offers incredible potential for development, a private estate, or a business opportunity. With approximately 700 feet of road frontage along Hwy 60 and 600 feet of frontage along the golf course, the location provides both accessibility and scenic views. The land features a mix of wooded areas and open ground, giving you the flexibility to build while still

    Jeff Tate FHRA, Inc.

    00 W U S 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /8

    $19,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $16,179 per Acre

    7697 Highway 1073, Garfield, KY 40144

    Selling will be a 1.236 acre heavily wooded lot fronting Hwy 1073. County water and Electric is available near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    7697 Highway 1073, Garfield, KY 40144
  • /14

    $1

    • Land
    • 190 Acres

    4002 Kentucky Highway 259, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Absolute Auction the Payne Family Farm consisting of 190.47+/- acres located in Breckinridge County, Kentucky with frontage and access from North Hwy 259 and Jarboe Lane. This outstanding property will be offered in 20 individual tracts ranging in size from 1.055 acres to 36.298 acres, providing an excellent opportunity for buyers of all interests and investment levels. Tracts 1-8 are accessible

    Todd Akridge Americana Real Estate and Auct

    4002 Kentucky Highway 259, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /27

    $102,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $11,051 per Acre

    93 Plainview St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be 9.232 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, has a pond, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    93 Plainview St, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /7

    $43,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $16,226 per Acre

    7834 Highway 401 Unit Lot 1, Garfield, KY 40140

    2.654 Acres in Garfield, KY – Residential Lot with Direct Road Access! Escape to the quiet beauty of the countryside with this 2.654-acre residential lot located just off KY-401 in charming Garfield, Kentucky, just over 30 minutes from Fort Knox. This flag-shaped parcel offers direct frontage on the highway, providing convenient access to the property without the need for an easement. Whether

    Andi Manes United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

    7834 Highway 401 Unit Lot 1, Garfield, KY 40140
  • /30

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $47,819 per Acre

    51 Airport Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a nice lot located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY, consisting of approximately 1.880 +/- acres, having partial shade, and being zoned P-1 “Public Area”. Features include a chain-link fence along the property’s perimeter, 30 ft. x 150 ft. and 20 ft. x 80 ft. concrete pads, concrete sidewalks, and an asphalt walking trail. The real estate is situated on the corner of

    Evan Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    51 Airport Rd, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /15

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $27,830 per Acre

    142 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.061 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    142 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /20

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $28,922 per Acre

    188 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.022 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    188 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /12

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 79.1 Acres
    • $9,469 per Acre

    514 Highway 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    79.1 Surveyed Acres - Excellent Development Opportunity Beautiful 79.1 surveyed acres with approximately 4,000 feet of road frontage along Hwy 60 and over 2,000 feet of frontage bordering the golf course. This versatile property offers a great opportunity for development, investment, or building your dream home in a scenic setting. The land features a mix of wooded areas and open ground, making

    Jeff Tate FHRA, Inc.

    514 Highway 60, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /20

    $27,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    184 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144

    Selling will be 1.002 acres located within the city limits of Hardinsburg, KY. The real estate consists of entirely open land, and has access to Hardinsburg city utilities, with availability being near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    184 Fred Phillips Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40144
  • /21

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $21,569 per Acre

    1350 Lake of the Woods Loop, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your lake area getaway or permanent home? This 1.02-acre wooded interior lot in the Lake of the Woods subdivision offers privacy, community amenities, and quick access to Rough River Lake. The lot features mature trees and plenty of space to design your ideal home site in a beautiful lake neighborhood. As an interior parcel, it gives you the wooded seclusion

    Alissa Doan Red Edge Realty

    1350 Lake of the Woods Loop, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $29,880 per Acre

    0 Private Horde Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    5.02+/- acres located right inside Hardinsburg. This property would be an ideal place for a custom home or multiple investment units. This property is just out of the city limits just off the US 60 Bypass on Private Horde Drive. Clear open ground ready for your project!

    Craig Ball Keller Williams Elite

    0 Private Horde Dr, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home