3

Harrisonburg, LA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $105,300

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    214 Cannaday Rd, Harrisonburg, LA 71340

    Great small hunting tract or home site!! This mostly wooded 39 +/- Ac tract has a home or camp site already cleared. The water meter has already been set and power is readily available. The property backs up to thousands of acres of timber company land and is only 10 minutes from Catahoula NWR (25,000 Ac + of hardwood forest, lakes and waterways known for great deer and duck hunting).

    Cory & Honei Paulk Buck Commander

    214 Cannaday Rd, Harrisonburg, LA 71340
  • /56

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $4,672 per Acre

    165 Mitchell Rd, Jonesville, LA 71343

    If you've been searching for a true riverfront getaway with outstanding hunting, fishing, and built-in income, this 64± acre property in Concordia Parish checks every box. The tract features nearly half a mile of frontage along the Tensas River, offering incredible views, privacy, and direct access to one of Louisiana's most desirable river systems. On the protected side of the levee sits a

    Caleb Armstrong United Country - Southern States Realty

    165 Mitchell Rd, Jonesville, LA 71343
  • /5

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    00 Louisiana 8, Harrisonburg, LA 71340

    Harrisonburg school district !!! A rare opportunity to purchase a small tract of land just outside of the Harrisonburg city limits. This property consists of 5.6 acres of heavily wooded land with a mixture of hardwoods and pines. It would be Ideal spot to develop a homestead and include a hobby farm. With ample road frontage and easy access this property provides a rural setting while being

    Vicki Weaver WEAVER REALTY LLC

    00 Louisiana 8, Harrisonburg, LA 71340
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home