4

Homes for Sale in 54440

Section Image
  • /42

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,999 per Acre

    0 County Road Y Unit 25870830, Hatley, WI 54440

    PRICE REDUCTIONEastern Marathon County hunting/building property gem. The combination of mature hardwoods, uneven staged hardwood/aspen regeneration, rolling topography, open creek bottom, and nearby farmland sets the stage for great hunting opportunities. Attached to a large block of timber, this property has the habitat to grow and retain whitetails, grouse, and black bear.

    Brian Hoppe Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    0 County Road Y Unit 25870830, Hatley, WI 54440
  • /19

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 78.84 Acres
    • $6,087 per Acre

    0 County Road Y Unit 50319380, Hatley, WI 54440

    Eastern Marathon County hunting/building property gem. The combination of mature hardwoods, uneven staged hardwood/aspen regeneration, rolling topography, open creek bottom, and nearby farmland sets the stage for great hunting opportunities. Attached to a large block of timber, this property has the habitat to grow and retain whitetails, grouse, and black bear. Historically, the area is known for

    Brian Hoppe Base Camp Country Real Estate, Inc

    0 County Road Y Unit 50319380, Hatley, WI 54440
  • /28

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $120,278 per Acre

    1.08 Acres Loon Bay Ln, Reid, WI 54440

    A rare find! 1 acre waterfront lot on the popular Pike Lake, 204 acres in size with a maximum depth of 34 ft, great for recreational boating, fishing and more. Catch pike, largemouth, panfish and walleye in the winter and summer, hit the snowmobile trails, or just enjoy the view! A quick walk or drive to Lisa's at Lakeside, Pike Lake Resort and the Red Retriever Bar and Grill for a bite to eat or

    JORDAN PLOMAN NEXTHOME LEADING EDGE

    1.08 Acres Loon Bay Ln, Reid, WI 54440
  • /22

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,499 per Acre

    178375 Mission Lake Rd, Hatley, WI 54440

    If you ever wanted to have your own personal haven and also have one of the best hunting areas around; then look no further. This 80 acre parcel gives you everything you want. You can strictly use it as hunting land. You can build your dream home on the property. And there are plenty of trees that could be logged off for extra cash. There is no way to describe this property until you actually

    Jan Kraetsch SMART MOVE REALTY

    178375 Mission Lake Rd, Hatley, WI 54440
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home