32

Havana, FL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $14,839 per Acre

    XX Mcnair Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    31 acres of agriculturally zoned land offering endless potential. Ideal for farming, recreational use, or building your dream home. Enjoy privacy, space, and the freedom to create exactly what you want.

    Agent Photo

    Charles 'Trey' Cooper

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (850) 779-9251

    XX Mcnair Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /5

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,999 per Acre

    165 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Build your lake view dream home on this Lot!

    Agent Photo

    Ursula Hannah

    1st Realty Appraisal Inc

    (850) 669-6378

    165 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /5

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $44,959 per Acre

    404 Mcnair Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Discover the potential of this 3.67-acre property, offering plenty of space to build your dream home or invest for the future. The property includes an existing structure with no contributory value, providing a blank canvas for your vision. Enjoy the privacy and possibilities that come with acreage while still being conveniently located nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Charles 'Trey' Cooper

    Keller Williams Town & Country

    (850) 789-5349

    404 Mcnair Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /40

    $691,950

    • Land
    • 46.13 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    4315 Dover Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Are you looking for the perfect North Florida retreat with the following characteristics?1.Close to Tallahassee.2.Nestled in rural eastern Gadsden County among large landholdings where conservation is the focus of land management.3.Planted pine timber with future income potential.4.Beautiful natural hardwood timber.5.Small creeks.6.Rolling topography with 50’ elevation

    Michael Dooner Southern Forestry Realty

    4315 Dover Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /52

    $49,900

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $35,390 per Acre

    13 Raven Run, Havana, FL 32333

    Large lot in nice subdivision. Community access to fishing pond. Convenient to Tallahassee. City of Havana has many festivals during the year. Nice hometown feeling. Adjacent lots 11 (6.8ac) & 12 (8.5ac) available also. Just mulched all lots (April '26). Looks great.

    Jack Davidson Jack Davidson, Lic. Real Estat

    13 Raven Run, Havana, FL 32333
  • /11

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    0 Chippewa Ct, Havana, FL 32333

    Vacant lot available for you to build your future home!! Near restaurants, shopping, Hwy 27 and the Florida / Georgia border. Come see it today!.

    Caleb T Ritter 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL

    0 Chippewa Ct, Havana, FL 32333
  • /27

    $108,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $36,860 per Acre

    185/205 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Wake up to a beautiful lake view on this homesite in Twin Ponds ready for your new construction dream home. It is a corner lot and is being sold with the adjacent lot 2-26-3N-2W-1542-0000C-0240 1.36 acres, for a combined 2.93 acres.

    Angela Hope Gaines Keller Williams Town & Country

    185/205 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    LOT 2E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.02 acre lot located in the desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy peaceful water views while still being just 15-20 minutes from Tallahassee and only minutes to charming downtown Havana. This well established neighborhood features underground utilites, government maintained paved roads and street lights. A 2000 square foot minimum build helps maintain quality and value

    Lisa Montgomery-Calvert ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    LOT 2E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /13

    $69,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $16,707 per Acre

    3820 Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333

    Looking to escape the hustle and bustle of Tallahassee while staying close to town? This beautiful wooded lot in the gated community of Lake Tallavana could be your perfect spot. Surrounded by pristine hardwoods, it’s an ideal place to enjoy nature and build your dream home. The annual HOA fee of $900 covers private roads, common areas, the lake, dam, gate, pavilion, and playground. Located on a

    Peggy Dye Tallahassee Real Estate Sol.

    3820 Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333
  • /3

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 56.22 Acres
    • $11,562 per Acre

    0 Kemp Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Stunning 56-acre property featuring a beautiful pond, abundant of wildlife including deer and turkeys, open pasture and the perfect setting for your future homesite. The property is already improved with a recently drilled well and power. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of this property while still being very conveniently located. 25 minutes from Bannerman crossing, and other popular

    Joshua Bassett Silo Hill Properties

    0 Kemp Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /25

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $29,605 per Acre

    - Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333

    Looking for a peaceful escape just outside of Tallahassee? This beautiful 1.52-acre wooded lot in the gated community of Lake Tallavana offers privacy, serenity, and the perfect setting to build your dream home. Surrounded by lush trees and the quiet beauty of the lake, this property gives you space to create your own retreat while still being convenient to town. The HOA maintains the private

    Jacob O'Donnell Bulldog Properties, LLC

    - Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    300 Twin Ponds Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    Nice Subdivision. Corner lot ready to build your dream home.

    Chrissy Shorter-Arnold Blue Legacy Real Estate Group

    300 Twin Ponds Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,900 per Acre

    FLA/GA Hiway Common, Havana, FL 32333

    MULTIPLE USES FOR THIS 1 ACRE.. COMMUNITY WATER AVAILABLE. WITHIN TOWN OF HAVANA LIMITS. PICTURES WILL FOLLOW PROPERTY APPRAISER STATES THIS AS 3 ACRES IT IS ONLY 1 ACRE MOL

    Jason Harrell BOYETT REALTY, INC

    FLA/GA Hiway Common, Havana, FL 32333
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $33,654 per Acre

    0 Colonial Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful/Wooded 2.08 acre lot on Colonial Road in Havana. Great lot for building your home. Close to antique stores, restaurants, and downtown. Also, convenient to Quincy and Tallahassee.

    Lisa Hosford CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI

    0 Colonial Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /5

    $58,800

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $59,394 per Acre

    Lot 28 Twin Ponds Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    TWIN PONDS subdivision is a prestigious upscale neighborhood with custom built homes starting in the low $300-350,000.These homes have access to underground utilities and streetlights and many are already established. These homes are close to the Historic scenic downtown City of Havana where festivals occur yearly.There are unique antique shops and picturesque walkable streets. Havana was once

    Anthanette Ford-Paul Ford-Paul Realty, LLC

    Lot 28 Twin Ponds Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /56

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $38,645 per Acre

    205 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful lake-view lot in the highly desirable Twin Ponds Subdivision in Havana, Florida. Nestled among well-crafted, established homes, this prime homesite offers both tranquility and prestige. Enjoy peaceful water views, a welcoming community atmosphere, and the ideal setting for your custom new construction. Opportunities like

    Angela Hope Gaines Keller Williams Town & Country

    205 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $44,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $42,856 per Acre

    220 Blind Brook Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1.04 acres of wooded terrain. Public water is available, and septic is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently

    Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    220 Blind Brook Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $22,436 per Acre

    0 Timber Run Unit 398395, Havana, FL 32333

    The 1.12 acres and 1 acre lots behind this property (3-09-2N-2W-0000-00211-0200) and (3-09-2N-2W-0000-00211-0400) are for sale for $25,000 each both on MLS. The home and lots to the left of this property are for sale (3-09-2N-2W-0574-0000D-0050 and 3-09-2N-2W-0574-0000D-0060) also on MLS. Build your dream home here or purchase the home and lots next door along with this property to have a total

    Katherine Hansli Searcy The Naumann Group Real Estate

    0 Timber Run Unit 398395, Havana, FL 32333
  • /5

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    X Beaver Creek Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    One acre lot on quiet Beaver Creek Drive in Havana. Located in a peaceful, private setting, this property offers a great opportunity to enjoy country living with plenty of space and natural surroundings. Also available to purchase - 1.12 adjacent lot (12039-3-09-2N-2W-0000-00211-02). Conveniently situated just 20–25 minutes from Tallahassee, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday

    Katherine Hansli Searcy The Naumann Group Real Estate

    X Beaver Creek Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /10

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    LOT 5E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.65 acre waterfront lot located in the desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy peaceful water views while still being just 15-20 minutes from Tallahassee and only minutes to charming downtown Havana. This well established neighborhood features underground utilites, government maintained paved roads and street lights. A 2000 square foot minimum build helps maintain quality

    Lisa Montgomery-Calvert ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    LOT 5E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /12

    $539,900

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $14,997 per Acre

    0 Fla-Ga-hwy Unit 347662, Havana, FL 32333

    FIRST TIME EVER OFFERED FOR SALE.. MULTIPLE ZONING OPTIONS, URBAN, COMMERCIAL, AND MUNICIPAL ZONING. WATER & SEWAGE AVAILABLE.. DOES NOT REQUIRE SEPTIC TANK OR WELL. THIS PROPERTY HAS A TOBACCO BARN ON IT.

    Jason Harrell BOYETT REALTY, INC

    0 Fla-Ga-hwy Unit 347662, Havana, FL 32333
  • /4

    $34,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $16,942 per Acre

    xxx Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333

    A New Year and a Great New Price! This wooded lot located in the gated community of Lake Tallavana. This lot is located near the back of the subdivision on an unpaved but maintained portion of the road. Within Lake Tallavana's beautiful gated community. With access to the boat ramp, common area and the 160 acre lake. For building restrictions. please contact the HOA and Gadsden County.

    Michael Esser 1st Choice Real Estate Service

    xxx Tallavana Trail, Havana, FL 32333
  • /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $37,975 per Acre

    LOT 3E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.32 acre waterfront lot located in the desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy peaceful water views while still being just 15-20 minutes from Tallahassee and only minutes to charming downtown Havana. This well established neighborhood features underground utilites, government maintained paved roads and street lights. A 2000 square foot minimum build helps maintain quality

    Lisa Montgomery-Calvert ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    LOT 3E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $32,028 per Acre

    0 Florida Georgia Hwy Unit 379141, Havana, FL 32333

    346 feet of Frontage US Hwy 27 just south of Havana Florida. The comp plan as evidenced by ZONING IS A2 but 2.81 ac deeded in 1984 before the comp plan. The comp plan is attached and the property is zoned A2, however the 2.81 ac was divided into 2.81 acres before the comp plan see attached 1984 deed.

    Betty Kellum Betty Kellum Realty

    0 Florida Georgia Hwy Unit 379141, Havana, FL 32333
  • /10

    $299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,950 per Acre

    xxx Florida Georgia Hwy, Havana, FL 32333

    FIRST TIME EVER OFFERED FOR SALE.. MULTIPLE ZONING OPTIONS, URBAN, COMMERCIAL, AND MUNICIPAL ZONING .. OPTIONS UNLIMITED.. CITY WATER AVAILABLE & COMMUNITY SEWAGE. WE HAVE A TOTAL OF 75 ACRES .. THAT CAN BE SPLIT IN SMALLER ACREAGE. .

    Jason Harrell BOYETT REALTY, INC

    xxx Florida Georgia Hwy, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $105,999

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $27,179 per Acre

    95 Dorsey-Calvary Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    This vacant commercial lot offers an excellent opportunity to make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 3.9 acres of open terrain. Power and a well are available on site (per seller). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a development opportunity or a

    Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    95 Dorsey-Calvary Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /56

    $56,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $40,942 per Acre

    185 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333

Angela Hope Gaines Keller Williams Town & Country

    185 Still Water Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $13,393 per Acre

    0 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 397859, Havana, FL 32333

    Beautiful 1.12 acre lot located on quiet and private Beaver Creek Drive in Havana, Florida. Also available to purchase - one acre adjacent lot (3-09-2N-2W-0000-00211-0400). Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy, natural surroundings, and convenient access to city amenities. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while being just 20–25 minutes from

    Katherine Hansli Searcy The Naumann Group Real Estate

    0 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 397859, Havana, FL 32333
  • /6

    $85,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $24,781 per Acre

    X Millwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    $85,000 | 3.43 Acres! Discover the perfect balance of privacy, space, and opportunity with this 3.43-acre homesite nestled in a peaceful Havana neighborhood. Ideally positioned on a quiet, low-traffic stretch of Millwood Drive, this property offers a serene setting for your custom home, outdoor lifestyle, or future investment. The generous acreage provides flexibility for design and long-term

    Cristina Garcia ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    X Millwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    LOT 18E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Spacious 2.82 acre lot located in desirable Twin Ponds community in Havana Fl. Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with 15-20 minute access to Tallahassee and just minutes from downtown Havana. This established neighborhood features underground utilities, government maintain paved roads and sidewalks creating a well maintained and attractive setting. A 2000 square foot minumum

    Lisa Montgomery-Calvert ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    LOT 18E Wisteria Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $77,586 per Acre

    48 Blue Bird Ct, Havana, FL 32333

    Great Havana lot ready for your build. Part of group of over 30 parcels being sold.

    Michael Lee Flamingo Realty of Tallahassee

    48 Blue Bird Ct, Havana, FL 32333
  • /17

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $110,101 per Acre

    0 Yvonne Ct Unit 788134, Havana, FL 32333

    Prime Lakefront Double Lot - 0.99 Acres | 396 Ft on Lake Yvette | Sunset Views Rare opportunity to own two adjacent legal lots (Lot 59 & 60 on Yvonne Ct, Havana, FL) in desirable Lake Yvette Estates--combining for 0.99 acres and ~396 feet of prime lake frontage. Priced below the tax assessor's Just Market Value. Gently elevated and richly wooded with mature hardwood oaks, this private lot offers

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    0 Yvonne Ct Unit 788134, Havana, FL 32333

Home Trends in Havana, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price